Skip to main content

Share this studio

Yoga Center of Chico

Yoga studio in Chico, CA

QR code for Yoga Center of ChicoYoga Center of Chico

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

Yoga Center of Chico

Yoga studio in Chico, CA

Ashtanga Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Iyengar Yoga and 6 more in Chico. Drop in from $25.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 12 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Follow
Address250 Vallombrosa Ave #150
Chico, CA 95926
HoursMon8 AM-5:30 PMTue8 AM-7 PMWed to Fri8 AM-5:30 PMSat8-10 AMSun8:15 AM-4 PM

About Yoga Center of Chico

This studio has not written a description with us yet. Everything below comes from verified business data rather than marketing copy we made up on its behalf.

  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Reformer
  • 9 class styles on the timetable

Studio highlights

  • 9Class styles
  • 5.0Google rating

Class styles at Yoga Center of Chico

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Chico

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$25
Membership fromPer month$140
Unlimited membershipPer month$140
Unlimited monthly$140
Private session$100

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where Yoga Center of Chico is

Address
250 Vallombrosa Ave #150Chico, CA 95926
Chico
See all Yoga studios in Chico

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed Yoga Center of Chico here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to Yoga Center of Chico?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How Yoga Center of Chico Compares

Compare with any studio in Chico

At twice a week, Yoga Center of Chico works out at $140 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Chico

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
How do I sign up for a class?

Head to their Mindbody booking page at https://clients.mindbodyonline.com/classic/ws. You can book online through their website, and the studio's phone number is (530) 342-0100 if you need help.

What does a drop-in class cost?

A single drop-in is $25, but students and seniors (70+) pay $20. If you plan to come a few times, a 5-class card is $90 ($85 for students/seniors), and a 10-class card is $140 ($130 for students/seniors).

Is there a cheaper way to go unlimited?

Yes. First-time members get their first month of unlimited yoga for $49. After that, the monthly unlimited membership is $150, but if you pay for a full year upfront, it drops to $140 per month, and that rate is only available at the studio itself.

I've been away for a while. Any deal for me?

If you've been gone over a year, you can get 10 classes for $100. That's a solid deal compared to the regular 10-class card at $140.

Do they offer private sessions?

They do. A 60-minute private yoga session is $100, or you can book three 60-minute sessions for $270. The site also mentions private pilates, so you can probably arrange that too.

What styles of yoga are on the schedule?

They cover a lot: Iyengar, Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Hatha, Yin, Restorative, Power, and Prenatal. They also have family-focused classes like Family Yoga and Yoga with Baby, according to a web search.

Is this place known for anything specific?

They're dedicated to the Krishnamacharya tradition, with a strong emphasis on Iyengar and Ashtanga-based Vinyasa. They were voted 'The Best Yoga Studio' in 2015 by Chico News and Review, and they've been around since 2013.

Where exactly are you located?

They're at 250 Vallombrosa, Suite 150, in Chico. If you're driving, note that the Yoga Education Center is also in the same building, but it's a separate operation.

Ready to book at Yoga Center of Chico?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on clients.mindbodyonline.com.

Ask Yoga Center of Chico a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections