Skip to main content

Hot Yoga Club Chico vs Yoga Center of Chico

At twice a week, Hot Yoga Club Chico works out $72 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and Hot Yoga Club Chico teaches Bikram Yoga and Yoga Center of Chico teaches Hatha Yoga. Both are Yoga studios in Chico, CA, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Hot Yoga Club Chico$68 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
Yoga Center of Chico$140 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited monthly
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekHot Yoga Club Chico$68 a month, $72 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Most current pricingHot Yoga Club ChicoPrices checked 23 days ago. Everything else on this page was checked longer ago.
  • Only one with classes before 7amHot Yoga Club ChicoHot Yoga Club Chico is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackHot Yoga Club ChicoHot Yoga Club Chico is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Hot Yoga Club Chico compared with Yoga Center of Chico, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative beginner Hatha Yoga classHot Yoga Club ChicoChico, CAYoga Center of ChicoChico, CA
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$68 a monthLowestchecked 23 days ago$140 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$8.50 a class at this rateUnlimited monthly$17.50 a class at this rate
Drop in class$20Lowestchecked 23 days ago$25checked 25 days ago
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.4 classes a month$68 a month against $20 a class6 classes a month$140 a month against $25 a class
Membership from$68 a monthLowestchecked 23 days ago$140 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$68 a monthLowestchecked 23 days ago$140 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listed$100checked 25 days ago
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtAshtanga Yoga, Bikram Yoga, Hot Yoga, Reformer Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga
  • Ashtanga Yoga
  • Bikram Yoga
  • Hot Yoga
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Vinyasa Yoga
Ashtanga Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Iyengar Yoga, Power Yoga, Private Yoga, Reformer Pilates, Restorative Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga
  • Ashtanga Yoga
  • Hatha Yoga
  • Iyengar Yoga
  • Power Yoga
  • Private Yoga
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Restorative Yoga
  • Vinyasa Yoga
  • Yin Yoga
EquipmentReformerReformer
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Group classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtAll, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
Not listed
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.6 out of 568 Google reviews5.0 out of 5Highest12 Google reviews
Reviews on Google68Highest12
Where it isChicoChico
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked23 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified23 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Hot Yoga Club Chico if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $68 a month here against $140, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You specifically want Bikram Yoga, Hot Yoga. Yoga Center of Chico does not list those.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
Full profile for Hot Yoga Club Chico

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • EquipmentReformer
  • How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isChico
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Hot Yoga Club Chico or Yoga Center of Chico?
At twice a week, Hot Yoga Club Chico works out at $68 a month through unlimited membership, against $140 at Yoga Center of Chico. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Is a membership worth it at either of these studios?
A membership becomes the cheaper option at Hot Yoga Club Chico at 4 classes a month, and Yoga Center of Chico at 6 classes a month. Below that you are better off paying per class or buying a pack.
Do Hot Yoga Club Chico and Yoga Center of Chico teach the same classes?
Both teach Ashtanga Yoga, Reformer Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga. Hot Yoga Club Chico lists Bikram Yoga, Hot Yoga, while Yoga Center of Chico lists Hatha Yoga, Iyengar Yoga, Power Yoga, Private Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Yin Yoga. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Hot Yoga Club Chico or Yoga Center of Chico?
Hot Yoga Club Chico holds 4.6 out of 5 from 68 Google reviews and Yoga Center of Chico holds 5.0 from 12. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Hot Yoga Club Chico: prices checked 23 days ago. Yoga Center of Chico: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking