Skip to main content

Share this studio

Tōn Pilates

Pilates studio in New York, NY

QR code for Tōn PilatesTōn Pilates

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

Tōn Pilates

Pilates studio in New York, NY

Private Pilates and Reformer Pilates in Astoria, New York. Drop in from $45.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 8 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Follow
Address22-04 31st St
New York, NY 11105
Astoria
HoursMon5:30 AM-9:30 PMTue6 AM-9:30 PMWed5:30 AM-9:30 PMThu and Fri6 AM-9:30 PMSat5:30 AM-9:30 PMSun6 AM-3 PM
Parking and areaParking not confirmedAstoria

About Tōn Pilates

Tōn Pilates is a boutique reformer studio in Astoria, Queens, offering both group and private sessions. The studio is equipped with 12 reformers, reformer boxes, and jump boards, and hosts infrared heated and non-heated classes. Group classes are instructor-led with a maximum of 12 participants, while private sessions are personalized to each body. Amenities include showers, lockers, three changing areas, and seating. All levels are welcome, from beginners to those returning to practice. Classes are booked through Momence, with drop-in rates at $45 and memberships from $299 a month.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Reformer

Studio highlights

  • 2Class styles
  • 5.0Google rating

Class styles at Tōn Pilates

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in New York

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$45
Membership fromPer month$299
Unlimited membershipPer month$299

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where Tōn Pilates is

Address
22-04 31st StNew York, NY 11105
Astoria
See all Pilates studios in New York

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer
  • Showers
  • Lockers

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed Tōn Pilates here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to Tōn Pilates?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How Tōn Pilates Compares

Compare with any studio in New York

At twice a week, Tōn Pilates works out at $299 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in New York

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
Is there a heated option?

Yes, and it is included rather than charged separately. Tōn runs both infrared heated and non heated reformer classes, so you choose the temperature alongside the experience level when you book rather than being locked into one room.

How many hours a day is it open?

5:30am to 9:30pm on Monday, Wednesday and Saturday, with the other weekdays opening half an hour later. Sunday is the short day at 6am to 3pm at the Astoria studio.

What does a class cost?

$45 for a one time drop in, which includes access to all the amenities, against $299 a month for unlimited.

What is on site at Tōn?

Showers and lockers at Tōn, which is what makes the 5:30am and 9:30pm slots genuinely usable rather than theoretical.

Can I pick my level?

Yes, the booking flow offers an experience level choice alongside the heated or unheated option, so a beginner is not dropped into an advanced room by accident.

What does the review score say?

5.0 from eight reviews in Astoria, too small a sample to draw much from yet.

How big are the classes?

Small group settings on the reformer, with private sessions also available at the Astoria studio.

Which building is it in?

22-04 31st Street, in Astoria in northwest Queens at the Astoria studio.

Ready to book at Tōn Pilates?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on momence.com.

Ask Tōn Pilates a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCall