Skip to main content

Share this studio

SLT Williamsburg

Pilates studio in New York, NY

QR code for SLT WilliamsburgSLT Williamsburg

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

SLT Williamsburg

Pilates studio in New York, NY

Private Pilates and Semi Private Pilates in Williamsburg, New York. Drop in from $44. Intro 3-Pack, $60.

4.3out of 5 on Google from 6 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Address276 Bedford Ave 2nd floor
New York, NY 11249
Williamsburg
HoursMon6:30 AM-1:30 PM, 4:30-7:30 PMTue6:30 AM-1:30 PM, 4:30-8:30 PMWed6:30 AM-1:30 PM, 4:30-7:30 PMThu6:30 AM-1:30 PM, 4:30-8:30 PMFri6:30 AM-1:30 PM, 4:30-7:30 PMSat7:30 AM-1:30 PMSun8:30 AM-3:30 PM
Websitesltnyc.com
Parking and areaParking not confirmedWilliamsburg

About SLT Williamsburg

SLT Williamsburg is a pilates studio in Williamsburg, NY, offering private, semi-private, and group sessions. It provides one-on-one and semi-private training, with drop-in classes at $44 and memberships from $160 a month. A limited-time intro offer gives three classes for $60. The studio is at 276 Bedford Avenue, near the Bedford L subway stop, and can be booked by emailing privates@sltnyc.com. Gift certificates are available.

  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Semi private sessions for two to four people

Studio highlights

  • 2Class styles
  • 4.3Google rating
Intro offer

Intro 3-Pack, $60

New clients only. Offer checked last month.

Book on the studio’s site

Ask for this offer when you book. We take no fee and no commission.

Class styles at SLT Williamsburg

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in New York

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$44
5 class pack$210
10 class pack$400
20 class pack$760
Membership fromPer month$160
Unlimited membershipPer month$465
8 classes per month$304
12 classes per month$432

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

Intro 3-Pack, $60

  • 3 classes included
  • New clients only

Where SLT Williamsburg is

Address
276 Bedford Ave 2nd floorNew York, NY 11249
Williamsburg
See all Pilates studios in New York

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed SLT Williamsburg here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to SLT Williamsburg?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How SLT Williamsburg Compares

Compare with any studio in New York

At twice a week, SLT Williamsburg works out at $304 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in New York

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
How do I get in the building?

Enter on North 1st Street, not Bedford, and buzz 102. The studio is on the second floor at 276 Bedford Avenue, right by the Bedford L stop.

Is the intro 3 pack really that cheap?

Yes, and it is the standout deal here. Three classes for $60 against a single class at $44. Take it before anything else, because the ongoing prices are steep.

Will I pay more than the listed price?

Yes. Every class is subject to 4.5 percent New York City sales tax on top, which is easy to overlook when you are comparing a $760 twenty pack against a monthly membership.

Is the unlimited membership worth $465?

Only at high volume. That is the priciest unlimited on this site, and memberships carry a three month commitment. The 12 pack at $432 is barely cheaper, so unless you are training most days, the 8 pack at $304 or a class pack makes more sense.

Which class do I start with?

Essentials, which is the beginner format. All Levels is the standard class and Hardcore is the harder one. Everything runs on Megaformers, so expect slow, high intensity work rather than classical Pilates.

Can I use my membership at other SLT studios?

Yes, monthly memberships are valid across the Brooklyn and NYC studios, which is useful if you commute.

Is there childcare?

Yes, plus lockers and showers, which is more than most Megaformer studios offer. The timetable runs in two blocks with a gap in the middle of the day, the morning ending at 1:30pm and the evening finishing at 7:30pm.

Ready to book at SLT Williamsburg?

New clients get intro 3-pack, $60. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on sltnyc.com.

Ask SLT Williamsburg a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCall