Skip to main content

Share this studio

Redlands Barre & Pilates

Pilates studio in Redlands, CA

QR code for Redlands Barre & PilatesRedlands Barre & Pilates

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

Redlands Barre & Pilates

Pilates studio in Redlands, CA

Mat Pilates and Reformer Pilates in Redlands. Drop in from $35. 2 Weeks Unlimited for $79.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 89 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Follow
Address700 E Redlands Blvd suite P
Redlands, CA 92373
HoursMon5:30 AM-7:30 PMTue8 AM-7:30 PMWed5:30 AM-7:30 PMThu8 AM-7:30 PMFri5:30 AM-6:30 PMSat8-10 AMSunClosed

About Redlands Barre & Pilates

Redlands Barre & Pilates is a women's barre and Pilates studio in Redlands, CA, teaching mat and reformer Pilates. Using the Basi Pilates method, instructors focus on bodily awareness, control, and breathing. The studio also offers Barre Plus, a 55-minute class fusing Pilates, dance, and functional fitness, and a 45-minute Barre Express. Group and private sessions are available for all levels. An intro offer of 2 weeks unlimited for $79 is often promoted.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Reformer

Studio highlights

  • 2Class styles
  • 5.0Google rating
Intro offer

2 Weeks Unlimited for $79

New clients only. Valid for 14 days. Offer checked last month.

Claim This Offer

Class styles at Redlands Barre & Pilates

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Redlands

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$35
Membership fromPer month$99
Unlimited membershipPer month$139
Monthly membership$109
5 classes per month$149
Unlimited monthly$159
8 classes per month$199
Private session$120

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

2 Weeks Unlimited for $79

Valid for 14 days after purchase.

  • Use within 14 days
  • New clients only
Claim This Offer

Where Redlands Barre & Pilates is

Address
700 E Redlands Blvd suite PRedlands, CA 92373
Redlands
See all Pilates studios in Redlands

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed Redlands Barre & Pilates here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to Redlands Barre & Pilates?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How Redlands Barre & Pilates Compares

Compare with any studio in Redlands

At twice a week, Redlands Barre & Pilates works out at $109 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Redlands

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
How do I book a class at Redlands Barre and Pilates?

You book through Momence at https://momence.com/Redlands-Barre/membership/Introductory-All-Access-Pass/68994. Classes are by appointment only, and booking windows open 10 minutes before Barre and Mat Pilates, 30 minutes before Reformer Pilates.

What does a single Reformer Pilates class cost?

A drop-in Reformer Pilates class is $35, and it expires 30 days from purchase. If you think you'll come more than once, the intro offer is a better deal.

Do I need to buy grip socks, or can I borrow them?

Grip socks are required for all classes. The studio sells them, and you can also borrow them if you don't have a pair. They also ask you to bring a towel to cover the mats they provide.

What do I need to bring to a mat class?

Bring grip socks and a towel large enough to cover the studio mat, or bring your own yoga mat. They provide mats, but you must cover them with a towel for hygiene. You can buy or borrow these items at the studio.

What happens if I cancel late or no-show?

You can cancel up to 2 hours before class without penalty. After that, unlimited members pay a $10 fee, while class pack holders, limited members, and drop-ins lose that class. If you arrive after class starts, you may not be admitted and the policy applies.

Is there a deal for new clients?

Yes, new clients get 2 weeks of unlimited Barre, Mat, and Reformer Pilates for $79. It includes a goal-setting session with fitness pros and access to the community. That's a better entry point than a single $35 class.

What equipment will I use in a typical class?

It depends on the class. Reformer Pilates uses the Reformer machines. Barre and Mat Pilates use mats, and you'll need grip socks. The studio provides mats, but you cover them with a towel.

What are the membership prices?

Memberships start at $99 a month, and unlimited is $139 a month. There's also a 10-class pack for all class styles at $300, and a group-class-only pack at $270. Private sessions are $120 each.

Ready to book at Redlands Barre & Pilates?

New clients get 2 weeks unlimited for $79. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on momence.com.

Ask Redlands Barre & Pilates a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections