Skip to main content

Share this studio

IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands

Pilates studio in Redlands, CA

QR code for IM=X Pilates and Fitness - RedlandsIM=X Pilates and Fitness

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands

Pilates studio in Redlands, CA

Reformer Pilates and Tower Pilates in Redlands.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 7 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Address308 W State St #2A&2B
Redlands, CA 92373
HoursMon to Fri6-10 AM, 4-8 PMSat6 AM-12 PMSunClosed

About IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands

IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands is a pilates studio in Redlands, CA, teaching reformer and tower pilates on a patented IM=X® Xercizer reformer. An introductory session is required to get familiar with the equipment. The studio offers group and private sessions for all levels, from beginner to advanced, and runs a teacher training programme. Memberships start at $199 a month, and classes are booked through Mindbody. Grip socks are available for sale on site.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Reformer
  • Runs teacher training programmes

Studio highlights

  • 2Class styles
  • 5.0Google rating

Class styles at IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Redlands

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Membership fromPer month$199
Monthly membership$199
Semi private session$35
Private session$85

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands is

Address
308 W State St #2A&2BRedlands, CA 92373
Redlands
See all Pilates studios in Redlands

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer
  • Grip socks for sale

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands Compares

Compare with any studio in Redlands

At twice a week, IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands works out at $199 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Redlands

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
Can I just book a class as a new client?

No. New clients are required to do an introductory session first so you are familiar with the Xercizer before joining a group. The good news is that intro is free, as either a private session or a class.

Is the Founding Member rate better than the standard membership?

Yes, and noticeably. Founding Member ELITE runs $389 a month against $409 for the standard 12 month Elite and $439 for the 6 month. If founding rates are still open when you enquire, that is the one to ask about.

Does paying in full save money?

It does. The 12 month Elite is $409 a month or $4,658 paid in full, and the 6 month is $439 a month or $2,484. The semi private unlimited works the same way, $199 a month or $2,149 for the year.

Why is the studio shut in the middle of the day?

It runs split shifts. Mornings open at 6am and finish at 10am, then the studio reopens in the late afternoon and closes at 8pm, Monday through Friday. Saturday is 6am to noon and Sunday is closed, so there are no lunchtime classes at the State Street site at all.

Can I bring a coffee in?

No. Water only in the workspace, no food and no other drinks.

What does a session cost outside a membership?

A semi private is $35 and a private is $85. There is also a one month trial for new clients at $179.

Should I trust a 5.0 rating?

Not on its own. It is 5.0 from 7 reviews, which is far too small a sample to mean much either way. The free intro session is the better test.

Ready to book at IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on clients.mindbodyonline.com.

Ask IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections