Skip to main content

IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands vs Redlands Barre & Pilates

At twice a week, Redlands Barre & Pilates works out $90 a month cheaper on monthly membership, and IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands teaches Tower Pilates and Redlands Barre & Pilates teaches Mat Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Redlands, CA, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands$199 a monthat twice a week, via monthly membership
Redlands Barre & Pilates$109 a monthat twice a week, via monthly membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekRedlands Barre & Pilates$109 a month, $90 less than the next cheapest, via monthly membership.
  • Only one with a beginner trackIM=X Pilates and Fitness - RedlandsIM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands compared with Redlands Barre & Pilates, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedIM=X Pilates and Fitness - RedlandsRedlands, CARepresentative Pilates tower studioRedlands Barre & PilatesRedlands, CA
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$199 a monthchecked 25 days ago$109 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payMonthly membershipClass allowance not publishedMonthly membershipClass allowance not published
Drop in classNot listed$35checked 25 days ago
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listed$792 Weeks Unlimited for $79checked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listed4 classes a month$109 a month against $35 a class
Membership from$199 a monthchecked 25 days ago$99 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listed$139 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private session$85Lowestchecked 25 days ago$120checked 25 days ago
Semi private session$35checked 25 days agoNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtReformer Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
Mat Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
EquipmentReformerReformer
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Group classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtAll, Beginner, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
All
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 57 Google reviews5.0 out of 589 Google reviews
Reviews on Google789Highest
Where it isRedlandsRedlands
AmenitiesGrip Socks For SaleNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Redlands Barre & Pilates if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $109 a month here against $199, and the cheapest route is monthly membership.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $79: 2 weeks unlimited for $79.
  • You specifically want Mat Pilates. IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands does not list it.
Full profile for Redlands Barre & Pilates

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to payMonthly membership
  • EquipmentReformer
  • How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isRedlands
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands or Redlands Barre & Pilates?
At twice a week, Redlands Barre & Pilates works out at $109 a month through monthly membership, against $199 at IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands or Redlands Barre & Pilates?
Redlands Barre & Pilates at $79 on its 2 weeks unlimited for $79. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Is a membership worth it at either of these studios?
A membership becomes the cheaper option at Redlands Barre & Pilates at 4 classes a month. Below that you are better off paying per class or buying a pack.
Do IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands and Redlands Barre & Pilates teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands lists Tower Pilates, while Redlands Barre & Pilates lists Mat Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands or Redlands Barre & Pilates?
IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands holds 5.0 out of 5 from 7 Google reviews and Redlands Barre & Pilates holds 5.0 from 89. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Redlands: prices checked 25 days ago. Redlands Barre & Pilates: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking