Skip to main content

Share this studio

Pleasure Point Yoga

Yoga studio in Santa Cruz, CA

QR code for Pleasure Point YogaPleasure Point Yoga

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

Pleasure Point Yoga

Yoga studio in Santa Cruz, CA

Chair Yoga, Private Yoga, Reformer Pilates and 3 more in Santa Cruz. Drop in from $25. New Client Special, $30.

4.7out of 5 on Google from 19 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Follow
Address3707 Portola Dr
Santa Cruz, CA 95062
HoursMon to Fri7 AM-8:30 PMSat and Sun8-11:30 AM

About Pleasure Point Yoga

Pleasure Point Yoga in Santa Cruz, CA teaches vinyasa, yin, restorative, and chair yoga, plus reformer pilates. Private sessions are available alongside group classes for all levels. The studio runs a teacher training programme and offers equipment including reformers, chairs, and mats. Classes are booked through Mindbody, with drop-ins at $25 and memberships from $159 monthly.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Reformer
  • 6 class styles on the timetable

Studio highlights

  • 6Class styles
  • 4.7Google rating
Intro offer

New Client Special, $30

New clients only. Offer checked last month.

Claim This Offer

Class styles at Pleasure Point Yoga

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Santa Cruz

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$25
Membership fromPer month$159
Unlimited membershipPer month$195
Monthly membership$235
Unlimited monthly$259

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

New Client Special, $30

  • New clients only
Claim This Offer

Where Pleasure Point Yoga is

Address
3707 Portola DrSanta Cruz, CA 95062
Santa Cruz
See all Yoga studios in Santa Cruz

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed Pleasure Point Yoga here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to Pleasure Point Yoga?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How Pleasure Point Yoga Compares

Compare with any studio in Santa Cruz

At twice a week, Pleasure Point Yoga works out at $195 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Santa Cruz

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
Is Pleasure Point Yoga the same place as Pleasure Point Sanctuary?

Yes. Pleasure Point Sanctuary is the wider name for this woman-owned yoga, dance and movement studio at 3707 Portola Drive, rated 4.7 on Google from just 19 reviews.

Why do Santa Cruz membership prices differ between sources?

Two sets of figures circulate. One puts unlimited yoga studio access at $159 a month on a 6-month autopay commitment or $195 month to month, with yoga plus dance at $269 or $299. Another shows a monthly membership at $235 and unlimited monthly at $259. Call (831) 479-9642 before signing and ask which rate covers yoga only.

Which styles are on the Pleasure Point Yoga schedule?

Vinyasa Flow from Slow Flow to Strong Bhakti Flow, plus Awake Heart Yoga Somatics, Accessible Chair Yoga, Yin, Restorative and Beach Yoga. Community Flow, Satsang and Kirtan are free.

What does trying Pleasure Point Sanctuary cost?

An Intro Week is $30 and an Intro Month is $69, both covering the dance and yoga studios. After that a drop-in is $25, a 5-class yoga pass $120 and a 10-class pass $220.

How long is a private yoga session, and what does travel add?

Private sessions run 75 minutes at $165, or $550 for a 4-session series. Having the teacher come to you, within 10 miles, costs $240.

How much notice gets a credit if I cancel?

For in-studio classes, 4-hour notice earns a credit for future use at Pleasure Point Yoga; workshops need 48-hour notice.

Should I carry a mat to Pleasure Point Yoga?

Yes, bring your own, because Pleasure Point Yoga keeps only a few Manduka loaner mats. Blocks, Hugger Mugger Bolsters, blankets, straps and silk eye pillows are there to borrow.

Can I fit a class in after work on Portola Drive?

Yes, weekdays run through to 8:30pm after a 7am start, but weekends end at 11:30am.

Ready to book at Pleasure Point Yoga?

New clients get new client special, $30. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on clients.mindbodyonline.com.

Ask Pleasure Point Yoga a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections