Skip to main content

Share this studio

JETSET Pilates - Gramercy

Pilates studio in New York, NY

QR code for JETSET Pilates - GramercyJETSET Pilates

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

JETSET Pilates - Gramercy

Pilates studio in New York, NY

Reformer Pilates in Gramercy Park, New York. Two Week Unlimited for $115.

4.9out of 5 on Google from 99 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Follow
Address257 3rd Ave
New York, NY 10010
Gramercy Park
HoursMon to Fri5 AM-9 PMSat and Sun8 AM-6 PM
Parking and areaParking not confirmedGramercy Park

About JETSET Pilates - Gramercy

JETSET Pilates - Gramercy is a reformer Pilates studio in Gramercy Park, NY, teaching a 50-minute high-intensity, low-impact full-body workout on custom JETSET reformers. The studio offers private sessions and teaches beginner and advanced levels. Memberships start at $139 a month, and there is a two-week unlimited intro offer for $115.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Reformer

Studio highlights

  • 1Class style
  • 4.9Google rating
Intro offer

Two Week Unlimited for $115

New clients only. Valid for 14 days. Offer checked last month.

Claim This Offer

Class styles at JETSET Pilates - Gramercy

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in New York

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
5 class packExpires in 60 days$205
10 class packExpires in 180 days$385
20 class packExpires in 180 days$675
Membership fromPer month$139
Unlimited membershipPer month$369
8 classes per month$249
12 classes per month$319

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

Two Week Unlimited for $115

Valid for 14 days after purchase.

  • Use within 14 days
  • New clients only
Claim This Offer

Where JETSET Pilates - Gramercy is

Address
257 3rd AveNew York, NY 10010
Gramercy Park
See all Pilates studios in New York

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed JETSET Pilates - Gramercy here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to JETSET Pilates - Gramercy?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How JETSET Pilates - Gramercy Compares

Compare with any studio in New York

At twice a week, JETSET Pilates - Gramercy works out at $249 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in New York

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
What hours run Monday to Friday?

5am to 9pm, Monday through Friday, which is sixteen hours and among the widest windows in Manhattan. Weekends run 8am to 6pm, also generous for a boutique reformer studio. That matters in Gramercy specifically, where most studios stack their classes into a morning and an evening rush and leave the middle of the day empty. Here the timetable actually spans the day.

What is the trial worth?

Two weeks unlimited for $115. Against a $45 single class and $369 a month for unlimited, that is a genuinely cheap fortnight.

What do the class packs cost?

$205 for 5, $385 for 10 and $675 for 20. Membership runs from $139 a month up to $369 for unlimited.

How long does a session run?

Fifty minutes on custom JETSET reformers, high intensity and low impact, with the transitions kept tight so the muscles stay loaded throughout.

What class formats are there?

The signature JETSETter reformer class combining strength, cardio and Pilates movement, plus JETSET Fundamentals as the foundational class for anyone new to the method.

What is on the machine?

A modern reformer with platform eyelets and rope cabling, plus a Pilates ring and light dumbbells.

How is the atmosphere?

Playlists chosen by a DJ and a bright fit out, which is the studio's own framing. It is selling an experience as well as a workout.

Is the score meaningful?

4.9 from 99 reviews on Third Avenue, a strong average on a substantial sample for a studio this new.

Ready to book at JETSET Pilates - Gramercy?

New clients get two week unlimited for $115. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on jetsetpilates.com.

Ask JETSET Pilates - Gramercy a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCall