Skip to main content

Share this studio

IMX Pilates & Fitness South Shore

Pilates studio in Apollo Beach, FL

QR code for IMX Pilates & Fitness South ShoreIMX Pilates & Fitness South Shore

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

IMX Pilates & Fitness South Shore

Pilates studio in Apollo Beach, FL

Reformer Pilates and Tower Pilates in Apollo Beach.

4.8out of 5 on Google from 64 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Address6150 Paseo Al Mar Blvd #101
Apollo Beach, FL 33572
HoursMon to Thu6 AM-2 PM, 5-8 PMFri6 AM-2 PM, 5-7 PMSat8 AM-1 PMSun8 AM-12 PM

About IMX Pilates & Fitness South Shore

IMX Pilates & Fitness South Shore is a pilates studio in Apollo Beach, FL, teaching reformer, tower, and mat pilates. Equipment includes reformers, towers, and mats. Grip socks are required on the mat or reformer and are sold at the studio. The studio offers beginner and advanced levels, with private, semi private, and virtual sessions. It runs a teacher training programme, and all instructors are certified in IMX courses. Classes are booked through Mindbody, and memberships start at $100 a month.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Semi private sessions for two to four people
  • Equipment: Reformer, Tower, Mat

Studio highlights

  • 2Class styles
  • 4.8Google rating

Class styles at IMX Pilates & Fitness South Shore

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Apollo Beach

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Membership fromPer month$100
Unlimited membershipPer month$199
Monthly membership$150
Unlimited monthly$219
Semi private session$35
Private session$85

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where IMX Pilates & Fitness South Shore is

Address
6150 Paseo Al Mar Blvd #101Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Apollo Beach
See all Pilates studios in Apollo Beach

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer
  • Tower
  • Mat
  • Grip socks for sale

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed IMX Pilates & Fitness South Shore here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to IMX Pilates & Fitness South Shore?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

Part of IM=X Pilates

How IMX Pilates & Fitness South Shore Compares

IMX Pilates & Fitness South Shore is the only studio we list in Apollo Beach, so these are the nearest alternatives instead. Each card says how far away it is. At twice a week, IMX Pilates & Fitness South Shore works out at $150 a month on its cheapest published rate.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Apollo Beach

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
What is the cheapest supervised option?

Semi private at $35 a session, against $85 for a private. That is a wide gap for the same instructor time split two ways, and it makes the semi private the value on this price list if you have somebody to train with.

Why does the studio shut in the afternoon?

Every weekday runs a long morning from 6am to 2pm, then reopens for an evening closing at 8pm most nights and 7pm on Friday. There is nothing between, so an early afternoon class does not exist here.

What do the Apollo Beach rates run?

From $100 a month at Apollo Beach, rising to $199 for unlimited access to the schedule.

What does a newcomer pay?

The Apollo Beach studio advertises a free class for new clients. Worth taking: the Xercizer loads considerably heavier than a standard reformer and one session tells you whether that suits you.

How does the weekend look?

Saturday runs 8am to 1pm here and Sunday 8am to 12pm, both mornings only with no evening block.

What gear does the studio use?

The patented Xercizer reformer, plus a Tower and mats, with grip socks required and sold on site.

Is the rating worth trusting?

4.8 from 64 reviews at the Paseo Al Mar studio in Apollo Beach.

Does the membership cover other locations?

IM=X unlimited memberships in this area have covered both Apollo Beach and FishHawk, so ask which studios yours includes.

Ready to book at IMX Pilates & Fitness South Shore?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on clients.mindbodyonline.com.

Ask IMX Pilates & Fitness South Shore a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections