Skip to main content

Share this studio

FIT House Davis

Pilates studio in Davis, CA

QR code for FIT House DavisFIT House Davis

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

FIT House Davis

Pilates studio in Davis, CA

Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga, Reformer Pilates and 2 more in Davis. Drop in from $30. Free trial class.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 30 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Follow
Address302 G St
Davis, CA 95616
HoursMon5:30 AM-8:15 PMTue6 AM-8:30 PMWed5:30 AM-8:15 PMThu6 AM-8:30 PMFri6 AM-5:30 PMSat7:30 AM-12 PMSun7 AM-6:45 PM

About FIT House Davis

FIT House Davis is a women-owned pilates studio in downtown Davis, CA, offering group and private sessions on reformers and mats. It teaches hot pilates, reformer pilates, and hot yoga, along with vinyasa and yin yoga. The studio also runs LIFT strength classes and RIDE cycling. All levels are welcome, with mat rentals available. A free trial class is offered, drop-ins cost $30, and memberships start at $109 per month.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Reformer
  • 5 class styles on the timetable

Studio highlights

  • 5Class styles
  • 5.0Google rating
Intro offer

Free trial class

New clients only. Offer checked last month.

Claim This Offer

Class styles at FIT House Davis

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Davis

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$30
10 class pack$179
Membership fromPer month$109

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

Free trial class

  • New clients only
Claim This Offer

Where FIT House Davis is

Address
302 G StDavis, CA 95616
Davis
See all Pilates studios in Davis

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer
  • Mat rental

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed FIT House Davis here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to FIT House Davis?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How FIT House Davis Compares

Compare with any studio in Davis

At twice a week, FIT House Davis works out at $109 a month on its cheapest published rate. None of the studios nearby publish a price yet, so put them side by side on what they teach, their equipment and their hours instead, then call for the money.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Davis

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
How do I book a class at FIT House Davis?

You book online at their schedule page, https://www.fithousedavis.com/schedule/all. It runs on Mindbody, so you will need to create an account there if you do not have one. Classes open for booking 7 days in advance.

What does a drop-in class cost, and what is included?

A single drop-in class is $30. That price includes shoe and mat rental, so you do not need to bring your own gear. If you are new, you can take a free trial class instead, which is a better deal.

Is the free trial class actually free, or is there a catch?

The free trial class is free, no catch. It is listed as an intro offer on their site. You just book it like any other class, and you can use the studio's mats and shoes at no extra cost.

Do I need to bring my own mat, or does the studio provide them?

You do not need to bring a mat. The studio provides yoga and fitness mats for all classes, and mat rental is included in the drop-in price. They also have lockers and towel service, so you can leave your stuff and not worry about bringing a towel.

What equipment will I actually use in a Pilates class?

For Pilates, the studio has Reformers. They also mention Mat classes, so you will use a mat for those. In other classes like LIFT, you might use free weights, resistance bands, and TRX, but for Pilates specifically, expect the Reformer and a mat.

What are the membership and class pack options?

They have a few options. A 10-class pack is $179. Monthly memberships start at $109 a month. They also have new client specials, like a 3-class starter pack for $49 and a 1-month unlimited Yoga and Pilates pass for $79. If you are a student or military, ask about discounts.

Ready to book at FIT House Davis?

New clients get free trial class. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on fithousedavis.com.

Ask FIT House Davis a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections