Skip to main content

Share this studio

Body Rock Pilates

Pilates studio in Houston, TX

QR code for Body Rock PilatesBody Rock Pilates

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

Body Rock Pilates

Pilates studio in Houston, TX

Reformer Pilates in River Oaks, Houston.

4.8out of 5 on Google from 35 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Follow
Address3502 Oak Forest Dr Ste B
Houston, TX 77018
River Oaks
HoursMon to Thu6 AM-7 PMFri6 AM-2 PMSat9 AM-12 PMSun9 AM-2 PM, 7-8 PM
Parking and areaParking not confirmedRiver Oaks

About Body Rock Pilates

Body Rock Pilates is a pilates studio in River Oaks, TX, teaching reformer pilates with group, private, and semi-private sessions. The studio offers a 50-minute Barre Blast class combining barre and reformer work, a Jump Board Reformer class for all-over conditioning, and a restorative Reformer Stretch class. Equipment includes reformers and jumpboards, with grip socks for sale. Memberships start at $170 a month.

  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Semi private sessions for two to four people
  • Equipment: Reformer, Jumpboard

Studio highlights

  • 1Class style
  • 4.8Google rating

Class styles at Body Rock Pilates

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Houston

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
5 class pack$135
10 class pack$250
15 class pack$375
20 class pack$440
25 class packExpires in 90 days$500
Membership fromPer month$170
Unlimited membershipPer month$209
Semi private session$60
Private session$95

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where Body Rock Pilates is

Address
3502 Oak Forest Dr Ste BHouston, TX 77018
River Oaks
See all Pilates studios in Houston

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer
  • Jumpboard
  • Grip socks for sale

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed Body Rock Pilates here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to Body Rock Pilates?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How Body Rock Pilates Compares

Compare with any studio in Houston

At twice a week, Body Rock Pilates works out at $160 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Houston

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
How long does a session run?

45 minutes for the Sculpt format, though one studio description says 50. Either way it is fast, with short transitions and little standing around, which is the point of the format.

Is there more than one class type?

One format with seven themes. Each theme leans on a different body part while still working the whole thing, so the schedule reads as variety without actually splitting into separate classes. Flow, Cardio Sculpt and ROK Your Body are three of them. In practice you are booking the same 45 minutes with a different emphasis each time, which suits people who want a routine and frustrates people who want range.

What are the BODYROK reformers?

Custom machines made from aluminium in the USA, with a jump board, straps, a bungee and a wide range of spring settings. They are a hybrid design rather than a classical reformer, which is why the class feels closer to strength training.

How much are the class packs?

$135 for 5, $250 for 10, $375 for 15, $440 for 20 and $500 for 25. The per class cost falls as the pack grows and the 25 is the cheapest of them.

What do the tiers cost?

From $170 a month, with unlimited at $209. Privates are $95 and semi privates $60.

What is the Sunday schedule?

Odd. Sunday opens 9am to 2pm and then reopens for a single hour, closing at 8pm. Saturday is shorter, 9am to 12pm.

Has the studio won anything?

It was voted number one group fitness studio in The Leader's Reader's Choice Awards from 2019 to 2022, which is a local readers' poll rather than an industry judgement.

What is the address?

3502 Oak Forest Drive, Suite B, in the Oak Forest and Garden Oaks part of Houston.

Ready to book at Body Rock Pilates?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on bodyrockpilates.com.

Ask Body Rock Pilates a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCall