Skip to main content

Share this studio

TreadFormer30A

Pilates studio in Santa Rosa Beach, FL

QR code for TreadFormer30ATreadFormer30A

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

TreadFormer30A

Pilates studio in Santa Rosa Beach, FL

Contemporary Pilates and Reformer Pilates in Santa Rosa Beach.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 96 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Follow
Address268 Serenoa Rd Unit 2A
Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
HoursMon to Fri5:30 AM-7 PMSat7 AM-1 PMSunClosed

About TreadFormer30A

TreadFormer30A is a pilates studio in Santa Rosa Beach, FL, teaching contemporary and reformer pilates. Its reformer-only class blends traditional principles with modern moves on Balanced Body Allegro II Reformers. The studio also offers a hybrid class combining 25 minutes on a FreeMotion Treadmill with 25 minutes of beat-driven pilates-inspired moves, using props and weights. Sessions are semi-private, and grip socks are available for purchase. Memberships start at $109 a month.

  • Semi private sessions for two to four people
  • Equipment: Mat, Reformer

Studio highlights

  • 2Class styles
  • 5.0Google rating

Class styles at TreadFormer30A

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Santa Rosa Beach

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
3 class pack$150
5 class pack$290
10 class pack$560
Membership fromPer month$109
Unlimited membershipPer month$239
Monthly membership$189
Unlimited monthly$279
Semi private session$45
Private session$120

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where TreadFormer30A is

Address
268 Serenoa Rd Unit 2ASanta Rosa Beach, FL 32459
Santa Rosa Beach
See all Pilates studios in Santa Rosa Beach

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Mat
  • Reformer
  • Grip socks for sale

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed TreadFormer30A here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to TreadFormer30A?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

At twice a week, TreadFormer30A works out at $189 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Santa Rosa Beach

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
What actually happens in a TreadFormer60 class?

It splits down the middle. Twenty five minutes of high intensity work on a FreeMotion treadmill, then 25 minutes of Pilates inspired work on a Balanced Body Allegro II Reformer. It is the reason the studio calls itself 30A's first hybrid.

Do I need running shoes?

Only for TreadFormer60, because of the treadmill half. Every other class on the timetable wants grip socks instead. Bring water and a towel either way.

The class pack prices do not line up. Which are right?

They are out by one tier depending on where you look. One source has 3 classes for $95, 5 for $150, 10 for $290 and 20 for $560, while the business listing shows those same amounts against packs of 3, 5 and 10. Check what you are actually buying at the till.

Which class is the calm one?

SloFlo45. It is 45 minutes of traditional reformer work with an emphasis on stretching, run with the lights low and quiet music. Former45 is the opposite end, same machine but quicker transitions and a driving playlist, and Gentle Flow is the low impact option.

Is the studio open on Sundays?

No, it is closed. Weekdays run 5:30am to 7pm and Saturday is a short 7am to 1pm.

What do I get for signing up to an auto renewing membership?

Booking privileges 30 classes ahead, one friend pass a month, 15 percent off retail excluding socks, and a pair of grip socks when you sign. Unlimited is $279 a month on auto renew against $299 without it, and the smaller tiers are $239 for twelve classes, $189 for eight and $109 for four, all on a three month minimum.

What does a private session cost?

$120 for a private and $45 for a semi private. A single drop in class is $38 and a one week pass is $125.

Ready to book at TreadFormer30A?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on treadformer30a.com.

Ask TreadFormer30A a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections