Skip to main content

Share this studio

The Pilates Place Studios

Pilates studio in Miami Beach, FL

QR code for The Pilates Place StudiosThe Pilates Place Studios

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

The Pilates Place Studios

Pilates studio in Miami Beach, FL

Cadillac Pilates, Chair Pilates, Private Pilates and 3 more in Miami Beach.

4.9out of 5 on Google from 41 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Follow
Address1253 Washington Ave #302
Miami Beach, FL 33139
HoursMon to Sun7 AM-8 PM

About The Pilates Place Studios

The Pilates Place Studios has been running in Miami Beach since 2006, on Balanced Body apparatus covering reformer, tower, Cadillac, chair, barrel and jumpboard. Every teacher has completed at least 450 hours of training and is certified on all the equipment. Group, private and duet sessions run, and the studio also trains instructors. A class needs a minimum of 3 people to go ahead. Membership is $249 a month, booked through Glofox.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Semi private sessions for two to four people
  • Equipment: Reformer, Tower, Cadillac

Studio highlights

  • 6Class styles
  • 4.9Google rating

Class styles at The Pilates Place Studios

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Miami Beach

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
10 class pack$500
12 class pack$275
20 class pack$940
Membership fromPer month$249
Unlimited membershipPer month$249
Private session$85

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where The Pilates Place Studios is

Address
1253 Washington Ave #302Miami Beach, FL 33139
Miami Beach
See all Pilates studios in Miami Beach

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer
  • Tower
  • Cadillac
  • Chair
  • Barrel
  • Jumpboard
  • Mat

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed The Pilates Place Studios here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to The Pilates Place Studios?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How The Pilates Place Studios Compares

Compare with any studio in Miami Beach

At twice a week, The Pilates Place Studios works out at $183 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Miami Beach

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
Which membership price is current, $249 or $459?

Two figures circulate: an unlimited membership quoted at $249 a month, and $459 a month quoted elsewhere. Ring (305) 316-3341 and get the current one confirmed before you sign anything.

Why does a private session show as $85 in one place and $150 in another?

Because both numbers are in the wild. One source has $85, while a 55 minutes private session for one person is quoted at $150, with 5 private sessions at $725 and 10 at $1,400. That gap is far too wide to guess at, so pin down the rate for the exact session you want before you book it.

Do the class packs price consistently?

Not on the face of it. A 10 class pack comes to $500 and a 20 class pack to $940, yet a 12 class pack is $275. Ask what that $275 pack buys.

Can I walk into a group class at The Pilates Place Studios?

No. Group classes are sign-up only through the online booking, with no drop-ins taken. Private, duet and trio sessions are arranged by appointment over email or phone instead.

How small are the group classes?

Capped at six participants, and privates, duets and trios are on offer if you want the room quieter than that.

Is there a free session for new Miami clients?

Yes, a 30-minute free private intro for new local Miami residents on the Balanced Body equipment.

What do I need to bring to the Washington Ave studio?

Grip socks are required for safety and hygiene, and the front desk sells a pair if you forget yours. Shirts are required too, and fitted workout clothing is the ask rather than anything loose. Bring a water bottle to fill at the fountain, or buy bottled water there. A locker area and bathrooms are available for changing, though there are no showers.

Is parking sorted at the Miami Beach studio?

No. Clients find and pay for their own parking near the Miami Beach studio, so budget time for a garage as well as for the class.

Ready to book at The Pilates Place Studios?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on glofox.com.

Ask The Pilates Place Studios a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections