Skip to main content

Share this studio

Sculpted

Pilates studio in Naples, FL

QR code for SculptedSculpted

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

Sculpted

Pilates studio in Naples, FL

Hot Pilates in Naples. Drop in from $39.

4.7out of 5 on Google from 12 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Follow
Address453 Bayfront Pl
Naples, FL 34102
HoursMon to Fri4:45 AM-8 PMSat and Sun6:45 AM-1 PM

About Sculpted

Sculpted is a pilates studio in Naples, FL, teaching hot pilates. Classes run 45 to 60 minutes, mixing strength training, core work, and nonstop movement in infrared heat. The method blends Pilates principles with targeted muscle activation and progressive overload, aiming to lift the glutes, tighten the waistline, and strengthen the deep core. Equipment is mat-based. Drop-in classes cost $39, and memberships start at $189 a month.

  • Equipment: Mat

Studio highlights

  • 1Class style
  • 4.7Google rating

Class styles at Sculpted

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Naples

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$39
10 class pack$350
Membership fromPer month$189
Unlimited membershipPer month$449

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where Sculpted is

Address
453 Bayfront PlNaples, FL 34102
Naples
See all Pilates studios in Naples

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Mat

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed Sculpted here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to Sculpted?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

At twice a week, Sculpted works out at $280 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Naples

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
What is a Sculpted class in Naples actually like?

Sculpted is a hot Pilates strength class of 45 to 60 minutes, combining controlled movement, deep core work and full-body conditioning. Sophia Cepero created the method.

How hot does the Sculpted room get?

Sculpted keeps its infrared-heated room between 90 and 95°F. Bring a sweat towel and a water bottle.

Should I buy the Sculpted 10 pack or go unlimited?

It depends how often you come. The 10 class pack costs $350 and expires 1 year from purchase, so it suits a steady but not daily habit. Unlimited at $449 a month adds priority booking, red-light sessions and retail discounts, and only pays off if 10 classes would disappear well inside a month. There is also a membership from $189 a month, whose details are not published.

What does a late cancel cost at Sculpted?

Give Sculpted 12 hours' notice. Miss that, or skip the booking entirely, and you lose a pack credit or pay a $20 fee, with every sale final and no refunds.

What goes in the bag for a Sculpted class?

A yoga mat, a sweat towel and water. Forgot the mat? Rentals cost $5, and Sculpted supplies the bands, blocks, balls, hand weights and ankle weights.

How early can I get to Sculpted on a weekday?

Weekdays run from 4:45am until 8pm, which suits a pre-work class. Saturday and Sunday share a later start of 6:45am and close at 1pm.

How do new clients get started at Sculpted?

Book through Mindbody, logging in with the email and password from your Sculpted purchase. No free first class exists, so start on the $39 drop-in and be there 10 minutes ahead for orientation.

Where does the car go at 453 Bayfront Place?

Sculpted has onsite parking directly in front of the building on Bayfront Place, with a parking garage behind it.

Ready to book at Sculpted?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on sculptedhotpilates.com.

Ask Sculpted a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections