Skip to main content

Share this studio

Midland Yoga Works

Yoga studio in Midland, TX

QR code for Midland Yoga WorksMidland Yoga Works

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

Midland Yoga Works

Yoga studio in Midland, TX

Aerial Yoga, Beginner Yoga, Hot Yoga and 2 more in Midland. Drop in from $20. New clients: new to yoga: 5 classes for $45.

4.9out of 5 on Google from 129 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Follow
Address4610 N Garfield St Suite B11
Midland, TX 79705
HoursMon to Fri8 AM-7 PMSat9-11 AMSun1-6:30 PM

About Midland Yoga Works

Midland Yoga Works in Midland, TX teaches aerial, beginner, hot, prenatal, and yin yoga. Its dynamic heated flow builds strength, endurance, and flexibility. Kid's Aerial Yoga runs twice a week during the school year, with a summer camp. Prenatal classes connect mothers with their babies. Yin + Restorative offers long-held shapes for relaxation. Gentle Yoga suits new students or those wanting a slower pace. The studio runs a teacher training programme and uses Mindbody for bookings. Drop-in classes cost $20, memberships start at $145 monthly, and new students can try 5 classes for $45.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • 5 class styles on the timetable
  • Runs teacher training programmes

Studio highlights

  • 5Class styles
  • 4.9Google rating
Intro offer

New to yoga: 5 classes for $45

New clients only. Valid for 14 days. Offer checked last month.

Book on the studio’s site

Ask for this offer when you book. We take no fee and no commission.

Class styles at Midland Yoga Works

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Midland

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$20
5 class packExpires in 360 days$90
Membership fromPer month$145
Monthly membership$145

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

New to yoga: 5 classes for $45

Valid for 14 days after purchase.

  • 5 classes included
  • Use within 14 days
  • New clients only

Where Midland Yoga Works is

Address
4610 N Garfield St Suite B11Midland, TX 79705
Midland
See all Yoga studios in Midland

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed Midland Yoga Works here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to Midland Yoga Works?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How Midland Yoga Works Compares

Compare with any studio in Midland

At twice a week, Midland Yoga Works works out at $144 a month on its cheapest published rate. None of the studios nearby publish a price yet, so put them side by side on what they teach, their equipment and their hours instead, then call for the money.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Midland

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
Which intro deal should a newcomer to Midland Yoga Works take?

Three different deals circulate, so check before paying. The first class for new students is described as free, the New to yoga offer gives 5 classes for $45 that must be used within a 14-day period from purchase, and a second intro of 5 classes for $25 also appears. Call (432) 559-8935 to hear which still runs, then book through Mindbody or an account on the Midland Yoga Works website.

Is the $120 unlimited rate worth the commitment over $145?

Unlimited is $145 a month with nothing locked in, or $120 on a 3-month commitment. Packs cost $90 for the 5-class package and $160 for the 10-class package.

How late can I practise in Midland on a weekday?

Until 7pm, having opened at 8am. Weekends are lopsided: Saturday wraps up by 11am, while Sunday carries on to 6:30pm.

Does Midland Yoga Works teach more than vinyasa?

Well beyond it: Hatha, Iyengar-style classes, barre, gentle yoga, Yin + Restorative, Myofacial Release Yoga, Prenatal Yoga, Tai Chi Gung and Aerial Yoga, plus a Great Yoga Wall for support.

Can I bring my kids along to class?

Yes, Midland Yoga Works provides childcare. Ask about ages and availability on (432) 559-8935.

What can I borrow at the Garfield Street studio?

Mats, blocks, straps, blankets, bolsters and towels are loaned free with water on hand, and an on-site boutique sells kit.

Are there donation classes on Sundays in Midland?

Yes. Community classes run on a donation basis twice on Sundays, which makes them the cheapest way to sample the Midland Yoga Works schedule without buying a pack.

Can I train as a yoga teacher here?

Yes. Midland Yoga Works runs a 200-hour Yoga Teacher Training program and regularly hosts workshops with traveling instructors, and it holds 4.9 stars from 129 Google reviews.

Ready to book at Midland Yoga Works?

New clients get new to yoga: 5 classes for $45. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on clients.mindbodyonline.com.

Ask Midland Yoga Works a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCall