Skip to main content

Share this studio

IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Houston

Pilates studio in Houston, TX

QR code for IM=X Pilates and Fitness - HoustonIM=X Pilates and Fitness

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Houston

Pilates studio in Houston, TX

Reformer Pilates and Tower Pilates in Houston. Drop in from $35. Introductory Special, $17.50.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 132 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Address554 Waugh Dr
Houston, TX 77019
HoursMon to Thu6 AM-8 PMFri6 AM-1 PMSat10 AM-3 PMSun11 AM-3 PM

About IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Houston

This studio has not written a description with us yet. Everything below comes from verified business data rather than marketing copy we made up on its behalf.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Semi private sessions for two to four people
  • Equipment: Reformer, Tower, Mat

Studio highlights

  • 2Class styles
  • 5.0Google rating
Intro offer

Introductory Special, $17.50

New clients only. Offer checked last month.

Book on the studio’s site

Ask for this offer when you book. We take no fee and no commission.

Class styles at IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Houston

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Houston

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$35
10 class pack$325
20 class pack$600
Membership fromPer month$209
Monthly membership$209

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

Introductory Special, $17.50

  • New clients only

Where IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Houston is

Address
554 Waugh DrHouston, TX 77019
Houston
See all Pilates studios in Houston

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer
  • Tower
  • Mat
  • Grip socks for sale

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Houston here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Houston?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Houston Compares

Compare with any studio in Houston

At twice a week, IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Houston works out at $209 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Houston

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
How cheap is the intro?

$17.50, which is half a standard $35 drop in and the lowest IM=X introductory rate in this directory. For a chain that normally leads with a free class, a paid intro at that price is unusual and worth taking either way.

What do class packs run to?

$325 for ten classes and $600 for twenty, with membership from $209 a month.

How short is Friday?

Friday closes at 1pm against 8pm Monday through Thursday. That is the sharpest single day drop in the week here, and it catches people who assume a Friday evening slot exists.

How does the weekend run?

Saturday 10am to 3pm and Sunday 11am to 3pm, both late starting and short.

What does the Waugh Drive rating show?

5.0 from 132 reviews on Waugh Drive, a perfect average on a genuinely large sample for a single studio.

Which apparatus is in play?

The patented Xercizer reformer, a Tower and mats, heavier sprung than a conventional machine.

Are grip socks compulsory here?

Required for every class and sold at the Waugh Drive studio if you arrive without a pair.

Is there personal training?

Yes, personal training runs alongside the reformer classes, booked through the same scheduling system.

Ready to book at IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Houston?

New clients get introductory special, $17.50. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on clients.mindbodyonline.com.

Ask IM=X Pilates and Fitness - Houston a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCall