Skip to main content

Share this studio

IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers

Pilates studio in Fort Myers, FL

QR code for IM=X Pilates - Fort MyersIM=X Pilates

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers

Pilates studio in Fort Myers, FL

Cadillac Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates and 1 more in Fort Myers.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 48 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Address10952 Eagle Village Dr Ste 410D
Fort Myers, FL 33913
HoursMon6 AM-8:30 PMTue7 AM-7:30 PMWed6 AM-8:30 PMThu7 AM-8:30 PMFri6 AM-2 PMSat8 AM-2 PMSun8:30 AM-12 PM

About IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers

IM=X Pilates in Fort Myers teaches private, semi-private, and virtual sessions on reformer, tower, cadillac, chair, barrel, and mat apparatus. Instructors hold IM=X Basic Certification and Balanced Body training across multiple apparatus. The studio offers beginner and advanced levels, teacher training, and memberships from $99 a month. Grip socks are available for purchase, and classes book through Mindbody.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Semi private sessions for two to four people
  • Equipment: Reformer, Tower, Cadillac

Studio highlights

  • 4Class styles
  • 5.0Google rating

Class styles at IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Fort Myers

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Membership fromPer month$99
Unlimited membershipPer month$179
8 classes per month$159
Monthly membership$413
Semi private session$35

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers is

Address
10952 Eagle Village Dr Ste 410DFort Myers, FL 33913
Fort Myers
See all Pilates studios in Fort Myers

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer
  • Tower
  • Cadillac
  • Chair
  • Barrel
  • Mat
  • Grip socks for sale

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

Part of IM=X Pilates

How IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers Compares

Compare with any studio in Fort Myers

At twice a week, IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers works out at $159 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Fort Myers

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
Can I try IM=X Pilates in Fort Myers before paying for anything?

Yes. The Fort Myers studio advertises a free intro class online. Grip socks are required and sold on site, and a late arrival policy applies.

Unlimited or 8 classes a month in Fort Myers?

Unlimited is $179 a month against $159 for 8 classes per month, so the capped plan only pays off if you really will stop at 8 classes. A $413 monthly membership also circulates with no detail attached, so ask the studio what that one covers.

What is the $99 price attached to?

Probably the Starter Package, 5 classes for $99. The same $99 also shows as a monthly Pilates starting rate, so confirm which it is before paying.

How does semi private pricing scale at the Eagle Village Drive studio?

A single semi private session is $35. Five sessions cost $165, ten cost $305 and twenty cost $540, so the per session price falls as the pack grows. Memberships paid in full run $279 for 1 month, $667 for 3 months, $1214 for 6 months and $2118 for 12 months. Only commit to the full year if you already train at this Pilates studio regularly, since that is a large sum up front.

How early and how late can I train in Fort Myers?

The earliest start is 6am on Monday, Wednesday and Friday, with Tuesday and Thursday opening at 7am. Evenings stretch to 8:30pm on Monday, Wednesday and Thursday, and to 7:30pm on Tuesday. Friday and Saturday both finish at 2pm, and Sunday is a short 8:30am to 12pm morning.

Is the reformer at IM=X a standard one?

No. IM=X uses its own Xercizer, a USA-built reformer with a jumpboard and ropes, alongside a Tower, Cadillac, Chair and Barrel in Fort Myers.

Which phone number reaches the Fort Myers studio?

Call (239) 922-7420, the local Fort Myers line. The website also shows +1-212-997-5550, which does not match the local area code.

How do Fort Myers clients rate it?

IM=X Pilates Fort Myers holds a perfect 5 on Google from 48 reviews.

Ready to book at IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on clients.mindbodyonline.com.

Ask IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections