Skip to main content

IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers vs Palm Fit Company

At twice a week, Palm Fit Company works out $9.01 a month cheaper on cheapest membership, and IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers teaches Cadillac Pilates and Palm Fit Company teaches Mat Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Fort Myers, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers$159 a monthat twice a week, via 8 classes per month
Palm Fit Company$149.99 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers and Palm Fit Company do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekPalm Fit Company$149.99 a month, $9.01 less than the next cheapest, via cheapest membership.
  • Only one with reformer equipmentIM=X Pilates - Fort MyersIM=X Pilates - Fort Myers is the only studio here that lists reformer equipment. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers compared with Palm Fit Company, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedIM=X Pilates - Fort Myers, Fort MyersIM=X Pilates - Fort MyersFort Myers, FLPalm Fit Company, Fort MyersPalm Fit CompanyFort Myers, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$159 a monthchecked 25 days ago$149.99 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to pay8 classes per month$19.88 a class at this rateCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$99 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$149.99 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$179 a monthchecked 25 days agoNot listed
Private sessionNot listed$95checked 25 days ago
Semi private session$35checked 25 days agoNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtCadillac Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Cadillac Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
Mat Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga
  • Mat Pilates
  • Vinyasa Yoga
EquipmentReformer, Tower, Cadillac, Chair, Barrel, Mat
  • Reformer
  • Tower
  • Cadillac
  • Chair
  • Barrel
  • Mat
Mat
How you can trainPrivate sessions, Semi private, Virtual
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
  • Virtual
Private sessions
Levels taughtBeginner, Advanced
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
Beginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 548 Google reviews5.0 out of 532 Google reviews
Reviews on Google48Highest32
Where it isFort MyersFort Myers
AmenitiesGrip Socks For SaleNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesNot listed
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified14 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileCall (941) 681-0408

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers if

  • You specifically want Cadillac Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates. Palm Fit Company does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers lists Reformer, Tower, Cadillac and Palm Fit Company does not.
  • Practical things: Grip Socks For Sale, which the other does not list.
Full profile for IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers

Choose Palm Fit Company if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $149.99 a month here against $159, and the cheapest route is cheapest membership.
  • You specifically want Mat Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga. IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers does not list those.
Full profile for Palm Fit Company

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isFort Myers
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers or Palm Fit Company?
At twice a week, Palm Fit Company works out at $149.99 a month through cheapest membership, against $159 at IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Do IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers and Palm Fit Company teach the same classes?
IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers lists Cadillac Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Tower Pilates, while Palm Fit Company lists Mat Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers or Palm Fit Company?
IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers holds 5.0 out of 5 from 48 Google reviews and Palm Fit Company holds 5.0 from 32. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
IM=X Pilates - Fort Myers: prices checked 25 days ago. Palm Fit Company: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking