Skip to main content

Share this studio

CSFit Pilates

Pilates studio in Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ

QR code for CSFit PilatesCSFit Pilates

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

CSFit Pilates

Pilates studio in Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ

Chair Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates and 1 more in Ho-Ho-Kus. Drop in from $45.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 5 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Follow
Address612 N Maple Ave
Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ 07423
HoursMon to Fri5 AM-7:30 PMSat and Sun9 AM-12 PM
Parking and areaFree parking

About CSFit Pilates

CSFit Pilates is a Pilates studio in Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ, with additional locations in Allendale and Wyckoff. It teaches chair, reformer, tower, and semi-private Pilates, plus a FitCore TM Rhythmic Pilates fusion combining reformer exercises with body weight and standing work. Classes are capped at six members for personalized instruction, and all levels are welcome. The studio offers private, duet, and small group sessions, with free parking available. Drop-in classes cost $45, and memberships start at $150 per month.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Semi private sessions for two to four people
  • Equipment: Reformer, Tower, Chair

Studio highlights

  • 4Class styles
  • 5.0Google rating

Class styles at CSFit Pilates

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Ho-Ho-Kus

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$45
Membership fromPer month$150
Monthly membership$290
12 classes per month$420

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where CSFit Pilates is

Address
612 N Maple AveHo-Ho-Kus, NJ 07423
Ho-Ho-Kus
Getting there
  • Free parking
See all Pilates studios in Ho-Ho-Kus

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer
  • Tower
  • Chair
  • Free parking

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed CSFit Pilates here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to CSFit Pilates?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How CSFit Pilates Compares

CSFit Pilates is the only studio we list in Ho-Ho-Kus, so these are the nearest alternatives instead. Each card says how far away it is. At twice a week, CSFit Pilates works out at $290 a month on its cheapest published rate.

  • Representative Reformer Pilates studio with arched windows

    GLOW Body, LLC

    Ridgewood1.2 mi away5.0 (13)

    $240a month, via cheapest membership

    Lowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published.

    $50 a month less at twice a week, on its cheapest published rate.

    Also teaches Cadillac Pilates and Contemporary Pilates.

    Put these two side by side
  • Representative private Pilates session

    OnCore Pilates Studio

    Ridgewood2.6 mi away5.0 (20)

    $124a month, via drop in every time

    $166 a month less at twice a week, on its cheapest published rate.

    Also teaches Cadillac Pilates.

    Put these two side by side
  • HeART in Motion Studio

    Ridgewood1.2 mi away4.9 (46)

    $115a month, via 8 class pack

    $175 a month less at twice a week, on its cheapest published rate.

    Also teaches Restorative Yoga.

    Put these two side by side

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Ho-Ho-Kus

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
How early does the studio open?

5am, Monday through Friday, running to 7:30pm. A fourteen and a half hour weekday from a studio this small is genuinely unusual, and it is the practical reason to pick it over a larger place with narrower hours.

How many in a class?

Six at most, which the studio holds to across every group format.

What is the first class credit?

$20, against a $45 walk in. That is a real discount rather than a token one, and it is the sensible first purchase.

What are the membership prices?

$150 a month for 4 classes, $290 for 8 and $420 for 12. A non membership 10 pack is $400 with a 3 month expiry.

How many locations are there?

Three in Bergen County: this one on North Maple Avenue in Ho-Ho-Kus, plus Wyckoff and Allendale.

What formats are offered?

Classic Reformer at open level and at Level 1 for beginners, plus tower, chair, sculpt and Fitcore. Props including rings, balls, bands and hand weights get worked into the reformer classes.

Is the weekend shorter?

9am to 12pm both Saturday and Sunday, which is short against those long weekdays.

Is 5.0 from 5 reviews worth anything?

Not much. Five ratings at the Maple Avenue studio tells you five people were pleased. Use the $20 first class instead.

Ready to book at CSFit Pilates?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on thecsfit.com.

Ask CSFit Pilates a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections