Skip to main content

Share this studio

Broken Chains Pilates

Pilates studio in McKinney, TX

QR code for Broken Chains PilatesBroken Chains Pilates

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

Broken Chains Pilates

Pilates studio in McKinney, TX

Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates and Semi Private Pilates in McKinney. Drop in from $35.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 7 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Follow
Address2001 Auburn Hills Pkwy Ste 402
McKinney, TX 75071

About Broken Chains Pilates

Broken Chains Pilates is a private reformer Pilates studio in McKinney, TX. It offers small classes, semi-privates, and private lessons. All fitness levels are accommodated. The studio has reformers, lockers, and grip socks for sale. A complimentary trial class is available, and new clients receive 20% off their first class package.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Semi private sessions for two to four people
  • Equipment: Reformer

Studio highlights

  • 3Class styles
  • 5.0Google rating

Class styles at Broken Chains Pilates

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in McKinney

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$35
5 class packExpires in 60 days$150
10 class packExpires in 90 days$240
20 class packExpires in 180 days$420
Membership fromPer month$250
Unlimited membershipPer month$250
Private session$100

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where Broken Chains Pilates is

Address
2001 Auburn Hills Pkwy Ste 402McKinney, TX 75071
McKinney
See all Pilates studios in McKinney

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer
  • Lockers
  • Grip socks for sale

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed Broken Chains Pilates here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to Broken Chains Pilates?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How Broken Chains Pilates Compares

Compare with any studio in McKinney

At twice a week, Broken Chains Pilates works out at $168 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in McKinney

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
Is the trial class really free?

Yes, a complimentary trial for new clients with no card required, which is worth taking before you look at the $250 unlimited membership.

How long do the class packs last?

The window grows with the pack: one month for a single class at $35, two months for 5 at $150, three months for 10 at $240, and six months for 20 at $420. That is a fairer structure than a flat 30 day expiry.

What does unlimited cover?

$250 a month for unlimited group classes. Private sessions are not included, and it runs as a month to month autopay with 30 days notice to cancel by email, text or in person.

How much is a private session?

$100 for a 50 minute session, $475 for 3, $900 for 10 and $1,700 for 20, with expiry windows from one month up to six.

Should I book a private first?

If you have a physical limitation or an injury, yes, once your doctor has cleared you. There is also a beginner class working on fundamentals if you would rather start in a group.

How long are the group classes?

Fifty minutes, kept small, with exercises modified up or down for the people in the room.

Is parking straightforward?

First come, first served directly in front of and around the studio at Auburn Hills Parkway.

How do I reserve a class?

Through the website or the studio's own app, which runs on Glofox.

Ready to book at Broken Chains Pilates?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on glofox.com.

Ask Broken Chains Pilates a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCall