Skip to main content

Share this studio

A Social Studio

Pilates studio in Garland, TX

QR code for A Social StudioA Social Studio

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

A Social Studio

Pilates studio in Garland, TX

Mat Pilates in Garland. Drop in from $30.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 7 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Follow
Address604 Main St
Garland, TX 75040

About A Social Studio

A Social Studio runs mat pilates classes in downtown Garland at 604 Main St. The format is straightforward: pick a class, pick a time, and the studio handles the rest, with more than four instructors on the roster and all levels welcome. Equipment is mats rather than reformers. A drop in class is $30, memberships start at $65 a month and unlimited access is $150. Booking runs through Arketa.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Equipment: Mat

Studio highlights

  • 1Class style
  • 5.0Google rating

Class styles at A Social Studio

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Garland

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$30
Membership fromPer month$65
Unlimited membershipPer month$150

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where A Social Studio is

Address
604 Main StGarland, TX 75040
Garland
See all Pilates studios in Garland

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Mat

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed A Social Studio here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to A Social Studio?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How A Social Studio Compares

Compare with any studio in Garland

At twice a week, A Social Studio works out at $150 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Garland

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
Is there a reformer?

No. A Social is a mat Pilates studio, deliberately, with no machine work on the timetable at all. If you specifically want spring resistance you will need to look elsewhere in Garland, and the trade you get in return is a class where nobody spends the first ten minutes adjusting a carriage.

What does it cost?

$30 for a drop in with no commitment, $65 for four classes, or $150 a month for unlimited.

What is the space like?

Exposed brick, arched mirrors and warm lighting in a downtown Garland storefront, kept small deliberately so the instructor can give individual attention.

Is it a chain?

No, independently owned and run, which in a mat studio usually means the owner is teaching.

What does the Garland rating tell me?

A Social carries 5.0 from seven reviews, far too small a sample to draw conclusions from. Judge it by a class instead.

How do I book?

Through the studio's own booking platform, linked from its website, rather than a general fitness app.

Whereabouts is the studio?

604 Main Street in downtown Garland, with the street parking and lots downtown offers.

Is it beginner friendly?

The studio is built around mindful movement and small groups rather than intensity, which is a gentler entry than a machine studio.

Ready to book at A Social Studio?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on app.arketa.co.

Ask A Social Studio a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCall