Skip to main content

BVibrant - Naples Power Plate Studio vs GW Pilates Studio

At twice a week, BVibrant - Naples Power Plate Studio works out $200 a month cheaper on drop in every time, and only GW Pilates Studio teaches Reformer Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Naples, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

BVibrant - Naples Power Plate Studio$160 a monthat twice a week, via drop in every time
GW Pilates Studio$360 a monthat twice a week, via drop in every time
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekBVibrant - Naples Power Plate Studio$160 a month, $200 less than the next cheapest, via drop in every time.
  • Only one with reformer equipmentGW Pilates StudioGW Pilates Studio is the only studio here that lists reformer equipment. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
BVibrant - Naples Power Plate Studio compared with GW Pilates Studio, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedBVibrant - Naples Power Plate StudioNaples, FLRepresentative mat Pilates classGW Pilates StudioNaples, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$160 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$360 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payDrop in every time$20 a class at this rateDrop in every time$45 a class at this rate
Drop in class$20Lowestchecked 25 days ago$45checked 25 days ago
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$1Intro offer covers the whole monthchecked 25 days agoNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.7 classes a month$130 a month against $20 a classNot listed
Membership from$130 a monthchecked 25 days agoNot listed
Unlimited membership$230 a monthchecked 25 days agoNot listed
Private sessionNot listed$100checked 25 days ago
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtPrivate PilatesPrivate Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
EquipmentMatMat, Reformer, Tower
  • Mat
  • Reformer
  • Tower
How you can trainPrivate sessionsGroup classes, Private sessions, Semi private
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
Levels taughtNot listedAll
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedNot listed
Classes after 6pmNot listedNot listed
Weekend classesNot listedNot listed
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 521 Google reviews5.0 out of 510 Google reviews
Reviews on Google21Highest10
Where it isNaplesNaples
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineNot listedYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileCall (239) 784-8644See the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose BVibrant - Naples Power Plate Studio if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $160 a month here against $360, and the cheapest route is drop in every time.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $1.
Full profile for BVibrant - Naples Power Plate Studio

Choose GW Pilates Studio if

  • You specifically want Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. BVibrant - Naples Power Plate Studio does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. GW Pilates Studio lists Reformer, Tower and BVibrant - Naples Power Plate Studio does not.
Full profile for GW Pilates Studio

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to payDrop in every time
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isNaples
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, BVibrant - Naples Power Plate Studio or GW Pilates Studio?
At twice a week, BVibrant - Naples Power Plate Studio works out at $160 a month through drop in every time, against $360 at GW Pilates Studio. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at BVibrant - Naples Power Plate Studio or GW Pilates Studio?
BVibrant - Naples Power Plate Studio works out at $1. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Is a membership worth it at either of these studios?
A membership becomes the cheaper option at BVibrant - Naples Power Plate Studio at 7 classes a month. Below that you are better off paying per class or buying a pack.
Do BVibrant - Naples Power Plate Studio and GW Pilates Studio teach the same classes?
Both teach Private Pilates. GW Pilates Studio lists Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, BVibrant - Naples Power Plate Studio or GW Pilates Studio?
BVibrant - Naples Power Plate Studio holds 5.0 out of 5 from 21 Google reviews and GW Pilates Studio holds 5.0 from 10. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
BVibrant - Naples Power Plate Studio: prices checked 25 days ago. GW Pilates Studio: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking