Skip to main content

Share this studio

SweatHB

Pilates studio in Huntington Beach, CA

QR code for SweatHBSweatHB

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

SweatHB

Pilates studio in Huntington Beach, CA

Mat Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates and 1 more in Huntington Beach. Drop in from $30.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 82 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Follow
Address21198 Beach Blvd
Huntington Beach, CA 92648
HoursMon to Thu5-11:30 AM, 4-8 PMFri5 AM-12:30 PM, 3:30-5:30 PMSat8:30 AM-12:30 PMSun7:30-11:30 AM

About SweatHB

SweatHB is a pilates studio in Huntington Beach, CA, offering mat, reformer, tower, and private sessions. Its reformers come with jump boards for a cardio element, and the studio also has chairs and mats. Classes are available for all levels, from beginner to advanced, in both group and private formats. The studio was voted best in Huntington Beach in 2020 and won an Orange County Distinguished Teaching Award. Drop-in classes cost $30, with memberships starting at $159 a month.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Reformer
  • 4 class styles on the timetable

Studio highlights

  • 4Class styles
  • 5.0Google rating

Class styles at SweatHB

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Huntington Beach

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$30
5 class pack$185
10 class pack$295
20 class pack$550
35 class pack$700
Membership fromPer month$159
Unlimited membershipPer month$199
12 classes per month$179
24 classes per month$189

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where SweatHB is

Address
21198 Beach BlvdHuntington Beach, CA 92648
Huntington Beach
See all Pilates studios in Huntington Beach

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed SweatHB here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to SweatHB?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

At twice a week, SweatHB works out at $160 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Huntington Beach

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
Is a class $30 or $40?

Both figures are real. $40 is the standard drop in, and $30 is the new member rate for a first class. New members can also take 3 classes for $79, which works out cheaper again.

What is different about the reformers here?

They are custom Balanced Body machines built six inches longer than a standard reformer, which the studio says makes them more comfortable for taller bodies and for men. There is also a Tower, a Chair, a Jumpboard and a Powerplate in the mix.

Can I cancel a class by ringing the studio?

No. Cancellations have to be done by you through the website or the app, and they are not accepted by phone or email. You need to be out twelve hours ahead. Cancel inside four hours or fail to show and monthly members are charged $20, while pack holders lose the session.

What is the class length?

A full hour, rather than the 45 minutes that is common elsewhere. Clients mention not feeling rushed as a result.

Do the memberships tie me in?

Yes, and the term varies by tier. Nine classes a month at $159 and twelve at $179 both need a six month commitment, twenty four classes at $189 needs seven months of autopay, and the $199 unlimited rate is billed against a twelve month autopay. Only the class packs avoid a commitment.

The 20 class pack price seems to move. What is it?

One source has it at $550 and another at $525. The rest of the ladder is consistent: 5 classes for $185, 10 for $295 and 35 for $700. Ask at the desk which figure is current before you buy the twenty.

Where exactly is the studio, and is parking a problem?

It is at 21198 Beach Blvd, upstairs above the Domino's, inside a Walmart shopping center, so there is a large lot to park in.

Ready to book at SweatHB?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on clients.mindbodyonline.com.

Ask SweatHB a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections