Skip to main content

Share this studio

Mighty Pilates Marin

Pilates studio in Larkspur, CA

QR code for Mighty Pilates MarinMighty Pilates Marin

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

Mighty Pilates Marin

Pilates studio in Larkspur, CA

Classical Pilates, Mat Pilates, Private Pilates and 1 more in Larkspur. New client offer: 5 classes for $99.

4.9out of 5 on Google from 60 reviews

Prices last checked September 2026Intro offer available
Follow
Address2257 Larkspur Landing Cir
Larkspur, CA 94939
HoursMon8 AM-2:30 PM, 4-6:30 PMTue8 AM-12 PM, 3:30-6:30 PMWed8 AM-1:30 PM, 3:30-6:30 PMThu8 AM-1 PM, 4-7:30 PMFri8:30 AM-6:30 PMSat8 AM-1:30 PMSun7 AM-1:30 PM
Parking and areaParking lot

About Mighty Pilates Marin

This studio has not written a description with us yet. Everything below comes from verified business data rather than marketing copy we made up on its behalf.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Reformer
  • 4 class styles on the timetable

Studio highlights

  • 4Class styles
  • 4.9Google rating
Intro offer

New client offer: 5 classes for $99

New clients only. Valid for 30 days. Offer checked last month.

Claim This Offer

Class styles at Mighty Pilates Marin

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Larkspur

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in September 2026.

View all pricing
3 class pack$144
6 class pack$282
10 class pack$440
20 class pack$830
Membership fromPer month$76
Semi private session$82

Last checked September 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

New client offer: 5 classes for $99

Valid for 30 days after purchase.

  • 5 classes included
  • Use within 30 days
  • New clients only
Claim This Offer

Where Mighty Pilates Marin is

Address
2257 Larkspur Landing CirLarkspur, CA 94939
Larkspur
Getting there
  • Parking lot
See all Pilates studios in Larkspur

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer
  • Parking lot
  • Grip socks for sale

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed Mighty Pilates Marin here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to Mighty Pilates Marin?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How Mighty Pilates Marin Compares

Mighty Pilates Marin is the only studio we list in Larkspur, so these are the nearest alternatives instead. Each card says how far away it is. At twice a week, Mighty Pilates Marin works out at $76 a month on its cheapest published rate.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Larkspur

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
What does a class at Mighty Pilates Marin cost?

Drop in and you pay $50. The 20 class pack is the only one that really moves the rate, at $830, or $41.50 a class. The 6 and 10 packs land at $282 and $440.

Why do two different membership prices show up for Marin?

Two monthly figures circulate for Larkspur and they are far apart: $76 and $360. The Mighty Monthly Pass is quoted at $360 by autopay, covering 10 classes each month plus 10% off clothing and retail, which works out near $36 a class. The lower number looks like a per session rate rather than a membership, so phone (415) 450-7928 and get the current terms in writing.

What does a private session cost in Larkspur?

A single private runs $155. Buy 5 sessions and it is $148 each, 10 sessions $142.

Where in the Marin Country Mart is the studio?

The second floor, above Malia Mills and Pressed Juicery, in Suite F. Parking in the Marin Country Mart lot is ample, and the Larkspur Ferry Terminal is a walk away.

How many Reformers does Mighty Pilates Marin have?

The expanded space runs 11 Reformers and Towers, so group classes, duos at $82 per person, and privates all use machines.

Which class types run on the Marin schedule?

Mighty Foundations, Power Pilates, TRX, Booty and Core, and Happy Hour Pilates. Sessions mix core strength, cardio and stretching, and the studio describes them as intense and fun.

What is the earliest class of the week in Larkspur?

Sunday opens at 7am, earlier than any weekday, which all start at 8am except Friday at 8:30am. Thursday evenings run latest, to 7:30pm.

What can a brand new client get here?

New clients get three routes in: $99 for 5 classes over one month, $79 for 3 classes, or $225 for 3 one-on-one sessions across two months.

Ready to book at Mighty Pilates Marin?

New clients get new client offer: 5 classes for $99. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on clients.mindbodyonline.com.

Ask Mighty Pilates Marin a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections