Skip to main content

Share this studio

IM=X Pilates and Fitness

Pilates studio in Orlando, FL

QR code for IM=X Pilates and FitnessIM=X Pilates and Fitness

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

IM=X Pilates and Fitness

Pilates studio in Orlando, FL

Classical Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates and 2 more in Orlando. New clients: starter package, $99.

4.9out of 5 on Google from 51 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Address10743 Narcoossee Rd Suite A21
Orlando, FL 32832
HoursMon to Fri6:30 AM-7:30 PMSat and Sun8-11 AM

About IM=X Pilates and Fitness

IM=X Pilates and Fitness is a premier Pilates studio in Orlando, Florida.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Semi private sessions for two to four people
  • Equipment: Reformer, Tower

Studio highlights

  • 5Class styles
  • 4.9Google rating
Intro offer

Starter Package, $99

New clients only. Offer checked last month.

Claim This Offer

Class styles at IM=X Pilates and Fitness

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Orlando

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
10 class pack$375
20 class pack$700
Membership fromPer month$179
Monthly membership$179

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

Starter Package, $99

  • 5 classes included
  • New clients only
Claim This Offer

Where IM=X Pilates and Fitness is

Address
10743 Narcoossee Rd Suite A21Orlando, FL 32832
Orlando
See all Pilates studios in Orlando

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer
  • Tower

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed IM=X Pilates and Fitness here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to IM=X Pilates and Fitness?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

Part of IM=X Pilates

How IM=X Pilates and Fitness Compares

Compare with any studio in Orlando

At twice a week, IM=X Pilates and Fitness works out at $179 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Orlando

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
Where do I park at Lake Nona?

In the Lake Nona Town Center garages, specifically the Code Wall and DNA garages, both reached from Veterans Way. That is more specific guidance than most studios manage.

What is the Starter Package?

Five semi private sessions for $99, and it expires 90 days after purchase. There is also a free introductory class and a one month trial of unlimited daily classes if you would rather sample more.

Should I book a private first?

The studio thinks so, and on balance I agree. Their recommendation is an Introductory Private before anything else, because the Xercizer does not behave like a standard reformer and one session sorts that out.

What is the Hybrid class?

Xercizer and TRX in the same session. Alongside it there is Xercizer Sculpt, Xercizer Total Body, an upper body focused class, plus Mat Pilates, Pilates Ball, TRX and Yoga.

What is the pack pricing?

10 classes for $375 and 20 for $700. Membership starts at $179 a month.

Are grip socks required at Lake Nona?

Yes, and they are sold at the studio. Comfortable clothing that lets you move, and water if you want it, though that one is optional here.

How is this studio reviewed?

4.9 from 51 reviews at the Narcoossee Road site, which is a reasonable sample and a strong average.

Ready to book at IM=X Pilates and Fitness?

New clients get starter package, $99. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on clients.mindbodyonline.com.

Ask IM=X Pilates and Fitness a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections