Skip to main content

BODYROK Orlando vs IM=X Pilates and Fitness

At twice a week, IM=X Pilates and Fitness works out $41 a month cheaper on monthly membership, and only IM=X Pilates and Fitness teaches Classical Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Orlando, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

BODYROK Orlando$220 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
IM=X Pilates and Fitness$179 a monthat twice a week, via monthly membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

BODYROK Orlando and IM=X Pilates and Fitness do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekIM=X Pilates and Fitness$179 a month, $41 less than the next cheapest, via monthly membership.
  • Cheapest first monthBODYROK Orlando$20 for month one on the intro offer, which is a different answer to the cheapest ongoing rate.
  • Best rated on GoogleIM=X Pilates and Fitness4.9 from 51 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Only one with private sessionsIM=X Pilates and FitnessIM=X Pilates and Fitness is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
BODYROK Orlando compared with IM=X Pilates and Fitness, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Reformer Pilates class in a loft studioBODYROK OrlandoOrlando, FLIM=X Pilates and FitnessOrlando, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$220 a monthchecked 25 days ago$179 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$27.50 a class at this rateMonthly membershipClass allowance not published
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$20LowestIntro offer covers the whole monthchecked 25 days ago$166.14Intro offer plus 3 more classeschecked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$152 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$179 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$220 a monthchecked 25 days agoNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtReformer PilatesClassical Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Classical Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
EquipmentMat, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Reformer
Reformer, Tower
  • Reformer
  • Tower
How you can trainGroup classesGroup classes, Private sessions, Semi private, Virtual
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
  • Virtual
Levels taughtAll, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
All, Beginner, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.7 out of 524 Google reviews4.9 out of 5Highest51 Google reviews
Reviews on Google2451Highest
Where it isOrlandoOrlando
AmenitiesLockers, Grip Socks For Sale
  • Lockers
  • Grip Socks For Sale
Not listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose BODYROK Orlando if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $20.
  • Equipment matters to you. BODYROK Orlando lists Mat and IM=X Pilates and Fitness does not.
  • Practical things: Lockers, Grip Socks For Sale, which the other does not list.
Full profile for BODYROK Orlando

Choose IM=X Pilates and Fitness if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $179 a month here against $220, and the cheapest route is monthly membership.
  • You specifically want Classical Pilates, Private Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. BODYROK Orlando does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. IM=X Pilates and Fitness lists Tower and BODYROK Orlando does not.
Full profile for IM=X Pilates and Fitness

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isOrlando
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, BODYROK Orlando or IM=X Pilates and Fitness?
At twice a week, IM=X Pilates and Fitness works out at $179 a month through monthly membership, against $220 at BODYROK Orlando. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at BODYROK Orlando or IM=X Pilates and Fitness?
BODYROK Orlando works out at $20, and IM=X Pilates and Fitness at $166.14 on its starter package, $99. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do BODYROK Orlando and IM=X Pilates and Fitness teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. IM=X Pilates and Fitness lists Classical Pilates, Private Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, BODYROK Orlando or IM=X Pilates and Fitness?
BODYROK Orlando holds 4.7 out of 5 from 24 Google reviews and IM=X Pilates and Fitness holds 4.9 from 51. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
BODYROK Orlando: prices checked 25 days ago. IM=X Pilates and Fitness: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking