Skip to main content

Share this studio

CoreCulture Pilates Studio

Pilates studio in Argyle, TX

QR code for CoreCulture Pilates StudioCoreCulture Pilates Studio

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

CoreCulture Pilates Studio

Pilates studio in Argyle, TX

Reformer Pilates in Argyle. Drop in from $30. New Member Special, $29.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 68 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Follow
Address100 Country Club Rd #100
Argyle, TX 76226
HoursMon7:30 AM-1 PM, 5-7 PMTue6 AM-1 PM, 6-7 PMWed and Thu6 AM-1 PM, 5-7 PMFri7:30 AM-1 PMSat8 AM-12 PMSun8-10 AM

About CoreCulture Pilates Studio

CoreCulture Pilates Studio in Denton, TX, is a high intensity pilates studio teaching athletic style reformer classes. Its 50-minute sessions offer an intense full body workout on the reformer, using props like boxes, weights, resistance bands, and balls. The studio cultivates a friendly, community-focused, positive environment. Drop in classes are $30, memberships start at $95 a month, and a new member special is $29.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Equipment: Reformer

Studio highlights

  • 1Class style
  • 5.0Google rating
Intro offer

New Member Special, $29

New clients only. Offer checked last month.

Book on the studio’s site

Ask for this offer when you book. We take no fee and no commission.

Class styles at CoreCulture Pilates Studio

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Argyle

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$30
10 class packExpires in 90 days$275
Membership fromPer month$95
Unlimited membershipPer month$209
Monthly membership$175
Unlimited monthly$225

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

New Member Special, $29

  • New clients only

Where CoreCulture Pilates Studio is

Address
100 Country Club Rd #100Argyle, TX 76226
Argyle
See all Pilates studios in Argyle

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed CoreCulture Pilates Studio here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to CoreCulture Pilates Studio?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How CoreCulture Pilates Studio Compares

CoreCulture Pilates Studio is the only studio we list in Argyle, so these are the nearest alternatives instead. Each card says how far away it is. At twice a week, CoreCulture Pilates Studio works out at $175 a month on its cheapest published rate.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Argyle

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
How do I get onto the schedule at CoreCulture?

Book through the class schedule page on their site, or use the Core Culture Studio app. Their phone number is (682) 237-7276 if you need help.

What does a single class set me back, and is there a cheaper way to try it out?

A drop in is $30. If you are new, the New Member Special gives you 3 classes for $29, which expires 30 days from your first class. That is the cheaper way to start.

Do I need to bring my own socks, or can I get them there?

Grip socks are required for safety and sanitation. You can buy them at the studio, so no need to bring your own unless you want to.

What are the monthly membership options, and what do they include?

There is a 4 Class Monthly at $95, an 8 Class Monthly at $175, and an Unlimited Monthly at $225. All auto-renew and need 30 days notice to cancel. Unlimited members get 90 day advance booking, 15% off retail, and one free guest pass per month.

Is there a special deal for new clients?

Yes, two options. You can get 3 classes for $29, or the first month of Unlimited for $99, which renews at $225 after that. Both are for new members.

What will I actually be using in a typical class?

Classes are 50 minute athletic style sessions on the Reformer. The signature Core Pilates class uses the Reformer plus props like boxes, weights, resistance bands, and balls. The reformers are Balanced Body Allegro with custom platforms.

Ready to book at CoreCulture Pilates Studio?

New clients get new member special, $29. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on coreculturestudio.com.

Ask CoreCulture Pilates Studio a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCall