Skip to main content

Share this studio

Core Path Pilates

Pilates studio in Ramona, CA

QR code for Core Path PilatesCore Path Pilates

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

Core Path Pilates

Pilates studio in Ramona, CA

Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Restorative Yoga and 1 more in Ramona. Drop in from $30. New Client Special, $20.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 10 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Follow
Address1735 Main St Suite H
Ramona, CA 92065
HoursMon to Fri8:30 AM-7:30 PMSat8 AM-12 PMSunClosed

About Core Path Pilates

Core Path Pilates in Ramona, CA, teaches private and group Pilates on Balanced Body Studio Reformers, Springboard, Jumpboard, and mat, plus restorative yoga. Classes cap at five clients for expert coaching. The studio integrates Joe Pilates' original teachings with modern movement science, training all levels from beginners to athletes. A 60-minute private session costs $75; drop-ins are $30, memberships start at $95 monthly, and a new-client special offers two classes for $20. Grip socks are sold on site.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Reformer
  • 4 class styles on the timetable

Studio highlights

  • 4Class styles
  • 5.0Google rating
Intro offer

New Client Special, $20

New clients only. Offer checked last month.

Claim This Offer

Class styles at Core Path Pilates

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Ramona

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$30
Membership fromPer month$95
Unlimited membershipPer month$229
Private session$75

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

New Client Special, $20

  • New clients only
Claim This Offer

Where Core Path Pilates is

Address
1735 Main St Suite HRamona, CA 92065
Ramona
See all Pilates studios in Ramona

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer
  • Grip socks for sale

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed Core Path Pilates here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to Core Path Pilates?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How Core Path Pilates Compares

Core Path Pilates is the only studio we list in Ramona, so these are the nearest alternatives instead. Each card says how far away it is. At twice a week, Core Path Pilates works out at $229 a month on its cheapest published rate.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
How many people are in a class?

Five at most. That is smaller than almost anything else on this site, and it is the reason to choose a studio in Ramona over driving to a larger one in San Diego.

What is the new client special?

2 classes for $20, expiring in 90 days and buyable once only. Free introductory classes are also offered, so ask which is running.

What do the tiers run?

$95 a month for 4 classes, $175 for 8 and $229 for unlimited. A single class is $30 and a 60 minute private is $75.

What equipment does a class use?

Every class blends several pieces: Balanced Body studio reformers, a Springboard, TRX suspension work, barre and BOSU balance trainers. You are not parked on one machine for the whole session, which is unusual at this size of studio and is the practical benefit of a five person cap. With five clients an instructor can move the room between stations without it turning into a queue.

Are there different levels?

Two. Core 1 covers beginner to intermediate work on the reformer and Springboard, and the second level adds harder movement, flow and balance challenges.

The published hours differ. Which are right?

One record has weekdays starting at 8:30am and another at 9am, with closing at 7:30pm either way. Confirm before booking the earliest slot.

Is it open on Sunday?

No. Sunday is closed and Saturday is a morning only, 8am to 12pm.

Are grip socks needed?

Grip socks are required for safety and cleanliness, and Core Path sells them at the studio for anyone who arrives without a pair.

Ready to book at Core Path Pilates?

New clients get new client special, $20. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on vagaro.com.

Ask Core Path Pilates a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections