Skip to main content

Share this studio

105F

Pilates studio in Chicago, IL

QR code for 105F105F

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

105F

Pilates studio in Chicago, IL

Two hot rooms at Clark and Diversey, one holding 55 and one holding 18. Teaching Bikram Yoga, Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga and 3 more in Lincoln Park, Chicago. Drop in from $29. Two weeks unlimited for $55.

4.4out of 5 on Google from 61 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Follow
Address2736A N Clark St
Chicago, IL 60614
Lincoln Park
Website105f.com
Parking and areaStreet parkingLincoln Park

About 105F

105F Lincoln Park sits at Clark and Diversey, and Google lists it as more than 20 years in business. What separates it from the operator's other three studios is that it runs two hot rooms rather than one. The large room takes up to 55 people and the smaller upstairs room holds about 18, both figures stated by the studio itself. Which room your class lands in changes the feel of it more than which teacher is leading.

The timetable is the series the brand is built on. Original Hot Yoga 90 is the fixed 26 posture sequence at 105 degrees, there is a 60 minute version of the same series, and 26+Tunes runs it to music with no verbal cueing at all. Inferno Hot Pilates is cooler at 95 degrees, and Hot Vinyasa and Yin sit lower again.

Prices are set centrally, so nothing here costs more or less than at Andersonville, South Loop or Wicker Park. A single class is $29, ten are $259, and unlimited is $159 a month. Your first two weeks are $55.

This studio opens earlier than the rest, though the listings disagree on exactly how early: Google says 5:30 in the morning and both Yelp and Wellhub say 6:30. Either way the first class is before 7. Doors lock at the start of class across the whole brand, so there is no late entry here either.

There are showers, and the locker rooms are stocked with soap, shampoo and body wash. After 90 minutes at 105 degrees that matters more than it sounds.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Mat, Free weights, Resistance bands
  • 6 class styles on the timetable

Studio highlights

  • 6Class styles
  • 4.4Google rating
Intro offer

Two weeks unlimited for $55

New clients only. Valid for 14 days. Offer checked 2 months ago.

Claim This Offer

Class styles at 105F

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Chicago

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$29
5 class packExpires in 60 days$135
10 class packExpires in 120 days$259
One month unlimited, does not auto renewExpires in 30 days$189
Out of towner, one week unlimitedExpires in 7 days$79
Membership fromPer month$95
Unlimited membershipPer month$159
Premium monthly unlimited$209
Private session$149

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

Two weeks unlimited for $55

Valid for 14 days after purchase.

  • Use within 14 days
  • New clients only
Claim This Offer

Where 105F is

Address
2736A N Clark StChicago, IL 60614
Lincoln Park
Getting there
  • Street parking
See all Pilates studios in Chicago

Marker placed on this studio’s recorded coordinates.

Amenities

  • Mat
  • Free weights
  • Resistance bands
  • Free lockers
  • Showers
  • Mat rentals
  • Towel rentals
  • Cashless payments
  • Street parking
  • Water filling station
  • On demand library
  • Women owned

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed 105F here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to 105F?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

Part of 105F

At twice a week, 105F works out at $159 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Chicago

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
How big are the rooms?

There are two. The large room holds up to 55 people and the smaller upstairs room holds about 18, both numbers stated by the studio. That is a wide spread for one location, so if you prefer a smaller room it is worth asking which one a given class runs in before you book.

How early does the studio open?

The listings disagree. Google says 5:30 in the morning, while Yelp and Wellhub both say 6:30 on Monday. All of them agree the first class is before 7, and that the studio runs until about 9 in the evening on weeknights. Call (773) 348-9642 if you need the exact opening time for a specific day.

Are there showers?

Yes. The studio says its locker rooms are stocked with hand soap, shampoo, body wash and feminine hygiene products, and that the spaces are professionally cleaned and sanitised every evening. Bring your own deodorant and lotion, which it asks people to supply themselves for hygiene reasons.

What does a class cost?

A single class is $29 and stays valid 30 days. Five classes are $135 and ten are $259. Memberships are $95 a month for five classes, $159 for unlimited and $209 for a premium unlimited that adds mat and towel rental plus a monthly guest pass, all on a two month minimum with 30 days notice to cancel. New students get two weeks unlimited for $55.

How hot is each class?

Original Hot Yoga 90, Original Hot Yoga 60 and 26+Tunes all run at 105 degrees. Inferno Hot Pilates and the PLUS version run at 95. Hot Vinyasa is 80 to 90 and Yin is 80, so Yin is the gentlest way in if the full heat sounds like too much.

Can I use my pass at the other 105F studios?

Yes. Passes, packs and memberships all work at Andersonville, Lincoln Park, South Loop and Wicker Park, and the prices are identical at each. Several regulars move between locations depending on which schedule suits them that week.

What happens if I arrive late?

You will not be let in. Doors open 30 minutes before class and lock precisely at the start time, and the operator states there is no late entry at any of its studios. Aim for 10 to 15 minutes early, and longer on a first visit to register and sign a waiver.

Ready to book at 105F?

New clients get two weeks unlimited for $55. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on 105f.com.

Ask 105F a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCall