Skip to main content

Studio One Fit vs Studio One Pilates

At twice a week, Studio One Fit works out $120 a month cheaper on cheapest membership, and only Studio One Pilates teaches Beginner Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Lincoln, CA, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Studio One Fit$80 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
Studio One Pilates$200 a monthat twice a week, via 4 class pack
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Studio One Fit and Studio One Pilates do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekStudio One Fit$80 a month, $120 less than the next cheapest, via cheapest membership.
  • Only one with classes before 7amStudio One FitStudio One Fit is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackStudio One PilatesStudio One Pilates is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Studio One Fit compared with Studio One Pilates, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedStudio One FitLincoln, CAStudio One PilatesLincoln, CA
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$80 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 24 days ago$200 a monthEstimated from the published ratechecked 24 days ago
Cheapest way to payCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published4 class pack$25 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$80 a monthchecked 24 days agoNot listed
Unlimited membershipNot listedNot listed
Private sessionNot listed$140checked 24 days ago
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtReformer PilatesBeginner Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Beginner Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
EquipmentReformerReformer
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Group classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtNot listedBeginner, Advanced
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 516 Google reviews5.0 out of 59 Google reviews
Reviews on Google16Highest9
Where it isLincolnLincoln
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked24 days ago24 days ago
Listing last verified24 days ago24 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Studio One Fit if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $80 a month here against $200, and the cheapest route is cheapest membership.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
Full profile for Studio One Fit

Choose Studio One Pilates if

  • You specifically want Beginner Pilates, Private Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. Studio One Fit does not list those.
Full profile for Studio One Pilates

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • EquipmentReformer
  • How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isLincoln
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked24 days ago
  • Listing last verified24 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Studio One Fit or Studio One Pilates?
At twice a week, Studio One Fit works out at $80 a month through cheapest membership, against $200 at Studio One Pilates. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Do Studio One Fit and Studio One Pilates teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. Studio One Pilates lists Beginner Pilates, Private Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Studio One Fit or Studio One Pilates?
Studio One Fit holds 5.0 out of 5 from 16 Google reviews and Studio One Pilates holds 5.0 from 9. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Studio One Fit: prices checked 24 days ago. Studio One Pilates: prices checked 24 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking