Skip to main content

Ritual Body Pilates vs Zoeli Pilates

At twice a week, Ritual Body Pilates works out $25 a month cheaper on drop in every time, and Ritual Body Pilates teaches Mat Pilates and Zoeli Pilates teaches Semi Private Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Fort Lauderdale, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Ritual Body Pilates$240 a monthat twice a week, via drop in every time
Zoeli Pilates$265 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Zoeli Pilates does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekRitual Body Pilates$240 a month, $25 less than the next cheapest, via drop in every time.
  • Only one with private sessionsZoeli PilatesZoeli Pilates is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with classes before 7amZoeli PilatesZoeli Pilates is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackZoeli PilatesZoeli Pilates is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Ritual Body Pilates compared with Zoeli Pilates, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRitual Body PilatesFort Lauderdale, FLRepresentative Reformer Pilates class in a loft studioZoeli PilatesFort Lauderdale, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$240 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$265 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payDrop in every time$30 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$33.13 a class at this rate
Drop in class$30checked 25 days agoNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership fromNot listed$135 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listed$265 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private session$90checked 25 days agoNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listed$75checked 25 days ago
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtClassical Pilates, Mat Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Classical Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
Classical Pilates, Private Pilates, Semi Private Pilates
  • Classical Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
EquipmentMat, Chair, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Chair
  • Reformer
Mat, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Reformer
How you can trainGroup classesPrivate sessions, Semi private
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
Levels taughtNot listedAll, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedYes
Classes after 6pmNot listedYes
Weekend classesNot listedYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 528 Google reviews5.0 out of 595 Google reviews
Reviews on Google2895Highest
Where it isFort LauderdaleFort Lauderdale
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Ritual Body Pilates if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $240 a month here against $265, and the cheapest route is drop in every time.
  • You specifically want Mat Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Tower Pilates. Zoeli Pilates does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Ritual Body Pilates lists Chair and Zoeli Pilates does not.
Full profile for Ritual Body Pilates

Choose Zoeli Pilates if

  • You specifically want Semi Private Pilates. Ritual Body Pilates does not list it.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
  • You can only get there after work. This is the one with classes after 6pm.
Full profile for Zoeli Pilates

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isFort Lauderdale
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Ritual Body Pilates or Zoeli Pilates?
At twice a week, Ritual Body Pilates works out at $240 a month through drop in every time, against $265 at Zoeli Pilates. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Do Ritual Body Pilates and Zoeli Pilates teach the same classes?
Both teach Classical Pilates, Private Pilates. Ritual Body Pilates lists Mat Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Tower Pilates, while Zoeli Pilates lists Semi Private Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Ritual Body Pilates or Zoeli Pilates?
Ritual Body Pilates holds 5.0 out of 5 from 28 Google reviews and Zoeli Pilates holds 5.0 from 95. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Ritual Body Pilates: prices checked 25 days ago. Zoeli Pilates: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking