Skip to main content

Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton vs The Sweat Room - Hot Pilates

At twice a week, The Sweat Room - Hot Pilates works out $90 a month cheaper on cheapest membership, and Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton teaches Mat Pilates and The Sweat Room - Hot Pilates teaches Hot Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Boca Raton, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton$279 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
The Sweat Room - Hot Pilates$189 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

The Sweat Room - Hot Pilates does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekThe Sweat Room - Hot Pilates$189 a month, $90 less than the next cheapest, via cheapest membership.
  • Only one with private sessionsRemix Modern Pilates Boca RatonRemix Modern Pilates Boca Raton is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with reformer equipmentRemix Modern Pilates Boca RatonRemix Modern Pilates Boca Raton is the only studio here that lists reformer equipment. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with parkingThe Sweat Room - Hot PilatesThe Sweat Room - Hot Pilates is the only studio here that lists parking. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with classes before 7amRemix Modern Pilates Boca RatonRemix Modern Pilates Boca Raton is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton compared with The Sweat Room - Hot Pilates, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative small group Reformer Pilates classRemix Modern Pilates Boca RatonBoca Raton, FLRepresentative Reformer Pilates studio with arched windowsThe Sweat Room - Hot PilatesBoca Raton, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$279 a monthchecked 25 days ago$189 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$34.88 a class at this rateCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published
Drop in class$39checked 25 days agoNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$79Two weeks unlimited - just $79checked 25 days agoNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.3 classes a month$109 a month against $39 a classNot listed
Membership from$109 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$189 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$279 a monthchecked 25 days agoNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtMat Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
Hot Pilates
EquipmentReformer, Mat
  • Reformer
  • Mat
Mat
How you can trainPrivate sessions, Semi private
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
Not listed
Levels taughtAll, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
All, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesNot listed
Weekend classesYesNot listed
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 557 Google reviews5.0 out of 53 Google reviews
Reviews on Google57Highest3
Where it isBoca RatonBoca Raton
AmenitiesNot listedFree Parking, Grip Socks For Sale
  • Free Parking
  • Grip Socks For Sale
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $79: two weeks unlimited - just $79.
  • You specifically want Mat Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates. The Sweat Room - Hot Pilates does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton lists Reformer and The Sweat Room - Hot Pilates does not.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
Full profile for Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton

Choose The Sweat Room - Hot Pilates if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $189 a month here against $279, and the cheapest route is cheapest membership.
  • You specifically want Hot Pilates. Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton does not list it.
  • Practical things: Free Parking, Grip Socks For Sale, which the other does not list.
Full profile for The Sweat Room - Hot Pilates

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Levels taughtAll, Beginner
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isBoca Raton
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton or The Sweat Room - Hot Pilates?
At twice a week, The Sweat Room - Hot Pilates works out at $189 a month through cheapest membership, against $279 at Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton or The Sweat Room - Hot Pilates?
Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton works out at $79 on its two weeks unlimited - just $79. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Is a membership worth it at either of these studios?
A membership becomes the cheaper option at Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton at 3 classes a month. Below that you are better off paying per class or buying a pack.
Do Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton and The Sweat Room - Hot Pilates teach the same classes?
Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton lists Mat Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, while The Sweat Room - Hot Pilates lists Hot Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton or The Sweat Room - Hot Pilates?
Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton holds 5.0 out of 5 from 57 Google reviews and The Sweat Room - Hot Pilates holds 5.0 from 3. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton: prices checked 25 days ago. The Sweat Room - Hot Pilates: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking