Skip to main content

Prime Life Pilates & Fitness vs Southside Pilates Fort Worth

At twice a week, Prime Life Pilates & Fitness works out $60 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and Prime Life Pilates & Fitness teaches Reformer Pilates and Southside Pilates Fort Worth teaches Private Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Fort Worth, TX, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Prime Life Pilates & Fitness$129 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
Southside Pilates Fort Worth$189 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Prime Life Pilates & Fitness and Southside Pilates Fort Worth do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekPrime Life Pilates & Fitness$129 a month, $60 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Only one with private sessionsSouthside Pilates Fort WorthSouthside Pilates Fort Worth is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with reformer equipmentPrime Life Pilates & FitnessPrime Life Pilates & Fitness is the only studio here that lists reformer equipment. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with classes before 7amPrime Life Pilates & FitnessPrime Life Pilates & Fitness is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackPrime Life Pilates & FitnessPrime Life Pilates & Fitness is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Prime Life Pilates & Fitness compared with Southside Pilates Fort Worth, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative sunlit Reformer Pilates studioPrime Life Pilates & FitnessFort Worth, TXRepresentative private Pilates sessionSouthside Pilates Fort WorthFort Worth, TX
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$129 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$189 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$16.13 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$23.63 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$129 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$179 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$129 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$189 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtMat Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Restorative Yoga, Tower Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Restorative Yoga
  • Tower Pilates
Mat Pilates, Private Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Private Pilates
EquipmentReformer, Tower, Jumpboard, Mat
  • Reformer
  • Tower
  • Jumpboard
  • Mat
Chair, Mat
  • Chair
  • Mat
How you can trainGroup classesPrivate sessions, Semi private
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
Levels taughtAll, Beginner, Intermediate, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
All
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 515 Google reviews5.0 out of 513 Google reviews
Reviews on Google15Highest13
Where it isFort WorthFort Worth
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified23 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Prime Life Pilates & Fitness if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $129 a month here against $189, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You specifically want Reformer Pilates, Restorative Yoga, Tower Pilates. Southside Pilates Fort Worth does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Prime Life Pilates & Fitness lists Reformer, Tower, Jumpboard and Southside Pilates Fort Worth does not.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
Full profile for Prime Life Pilates & Fitness

Choose Southside Pilates Fort Worth if

  • You specifically want Private Pilates. Prime Life Pilates & Fitness does not list it.
  • Equipment matters to you. Southside Pilates Fort Worth lists Chair and Prime Life Pilates & Fitness does not.
Full profile for Southside Pilates Fort Worth

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isFort Worth
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Prime Life Pilates & Fitness or Southside Pilates Fort Worth?
At twice a week, Prime Life Pilates & Fitness works out at $129 a month through unlimited membership, against $189 at Southside Pilates Fort Worth. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Do Prime Life Pilates & Fitness and Southside Pilates Fort Worth teach the same classes?
Both teach Mat Pilates. Prime Life Pilates & Fitness lists Reformer Pilates, Restorative Yoga, Tower Pilates, while Southside Pilates Fort Worth lists Private Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Prime Life Pilates & Fitness or Southside Pilates Fort Worth?
Prime Life Pilates & Fitness holds 5.0 out of 5 from 15 Google reviews and Southside Pilates Fort Worth holds 5.0 from 13. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Prime Life Pilates & Fitness: prices checked 25 days ago. Southside Pilates Fort Worth: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking