Skip to main content

Pilates Addiction West Boca vs Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton

At twice a week, Pilates Addiction West Boca works out $90 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and Pilates Addiction West Boca teaches Chair Pilates and Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton teaches Mat Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Boca Raton, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Pilates Addiction West Boca$189 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton$279 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Pilates Addiction West Boca does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekPilates Addiction West Boca$189 a month, $90 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Only one with private sessionsRemix Modern Pilates Boca RatonRemix Modern Pilates Boca Raton is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with parkingPilates Addiction West BocaPilates Addiction West Boca is the only studio here that lists parking. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Pilates Addiction West Boca compared with Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Reformer Pilates class in a loft studioPilates Addiction West BocaBoca Raton, FLRepresentative small group Reformer Pilates classRemix Modern Pilates Boca RatonBoca Raton, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$189 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$279 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$23.63 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$34.88 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listed$39checked 25 days ago
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listed$79Two weeks unlimited - just $79checked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listed3 classes a month$109 a month against $39 a class
Membership from$139 a monthchecked 25 days ago$109 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$189 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$279 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtChair Pilates, Classical Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Chair Pilates
  • Classical Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
Mat Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
EquipmentMat, Chair, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Chair
  • Reformer
Reformer, Mat
  • Reformer
  • Mat
How you can trainGroup classesPrivate sessions, Semi private
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
Levels taughtBeginner, Advanced
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
All, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 56 Google reviews5.0 out of 557 Google reviews
Reviews on Google657Highest
Where it isBoca RatonBoca Raton
AmenitiesFree Parking, Grip Socks For Sale
  • Free Parking
  • Grip Socks For Sale
Not listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineNot listedYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileCall (561) 461-8223See the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Pilates Addiction West Boca if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $189 a month here against $279, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You specifically want Chair Pilates, Classical Pilates. Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Pilates Addiction West Boca lists Chair and Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton does not.
  • Practical things: Free Parking, Grip Socks For Sale, which the other does not list.
Full profile for Pilates Addiction West Boca

Choose Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $79: two weeks unlimited - just $79.
  • You specifically want Mat Pilates, Private Pilates. Pilates Addiction West Boca does not list those.
Full profile for Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership
  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isBoca Raton
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Pilates Addiction West Boca or Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton?
At twice a week, Pilates Addiction West Boca works out at $189 a month through unlimited membership, against $279 at Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Pilates Addiction West Boca or Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton?
Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton at $79 on its two weeks unlimited - just $79. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Is a membership worth it at either of these studios?
A membership becomes the cheaper option at Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton at 3 classes a month. Below that you are better off paying per class or buying a pack.
Do Pilates Addiction West Boca and Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. Pilates Addiction West Boca lists Chair Pilates, Classical Pilates, while Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton lists Mat Pilates, Private Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Pilates Addiction West Boca or Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton?
Pilates Addiction West Boca holds 5.0 out of 5 from 6 Google reviews and Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton holds 5.0 from 57. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Pilates Addiction West Boca: prices checked 25 days ago. Remix Modern Pilates Boca Raton: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking