Skip to main content

Miami Pilates Aventura vs Mimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura

At twice a week, Mimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura works out $161 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and Miami Pilates Aventura teaches Cadillac Pilates and Mimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura teaches Hot Yoga. Both are Pilates studios in North Miami Beach, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Miami Pilates Aventura$360 a monthat twice a week, via 5 class pack
Mimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura$199 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekMimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura$199 a month, $161 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Cheapest first monthMiami Pilates Aventura$50 for month one on the intro offer, which is a different answer to the cheapest ongoing rate.
  • Only one with private sessionsMiami Pilates AventuraMiami Pilates Aventura is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with reformer equipmentMiami Pilates AventuraMiami Pilates Aventura is the only studio here that lists reformer equipment. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackMimi Yoga & Pilates AventuraMimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Miami Pilates Aventura compared with Mimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedMiami Pilates AventuraNorth Miami Beach, FLRepresentative beginner Hatha Yoga classMimi Yoga & Pilates AventuraNorth Miami Beach, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$360 a monthEstimated from the published ratechecked 24 days ago$199 a monthLowestchecked 24 days ago
Cheapest way to pay5 class pack$45 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$24.88 a class at this rate
Drop in class$50checked 24 days ago$35Lowestchecked 24 days ago
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$50LowestFirst time for $50checked 24 days ago$75Intro offer, $75checked 24 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.9 classes a month$450 a month against $50 a class6 classes a month$199 a month against $35 a class
Membership from$450 a monthchecked 24 days ago$199 a monthLowestchecked 24 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listed$199 a monthchecked 24 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtCadillac Pilates, Classical Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Cadillac Pilates
  • Classical Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
Hot Yoga, Mat Pilates, Restorative Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga
  • Hot Yoga
  • Mat Pilates
  • Restorative Yoga
  • Vinyasa Yoga
EquipmentMat, Cadillac, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Cadillac
  • Reformer
Mat
How you can trainPrivate sessionsNot listed
Levels taughtNot listedAll, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.7 out of 535 Google reviews5.0 out of 5Highest13 Google reviews
Reviews on Google35Highest13
Where it isNorth Miami BeachNorth Miami Beach
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked24 days ago24 days ago
Listing last verified24 days ago24 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Miami Pilates Aventura if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $50: first time for $50.
  • You specifically want Cadillac Pilates, Classical Pilates, Private Pilates. Mimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Miami Pilates Aventura lists Cadillac, Reformer and Mimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura does not.
Full profile for Miami Pilates Aventura

Choose Mimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $199 a month here against $360, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You specifically want Hot Yoga, Mat Pilates, Restorative Yoga. Miami Pilates Aventura does not list those.
Full profile for Mimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isNorth Miami Beach
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked24 days ago
  • Listing last verified24 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Miami Pilates Aventura or Mimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura?
At twice a week, Mimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura works out at $199 a month through unlimited membership, against $360 at Miami Pilates Aventura. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Miami Pilates Aventura or Mimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura?
Miami Pilates Aventura works out at $50 on its first time for $50, and Mimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura at $75 on its intro offer, $75. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Is a membership worth it at either of these studios?
A membership becomes the cheaper option at Miami Pilates Aventura at 9 classes a month, and Mimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura at 6 classes a month. Below that you are better off paying per class or buying a pack.
Do Miami Pilates Aventura and Mimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura teach the same classes?
Miami Pilates Aventura lists Cadillac Pilates, Classical Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, while Mimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura lists Hot Yoga, Mat Pilates, Restorative Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Miami Pilates Aventura or Mimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura?
Miami Pilates Aventura holds 4.7 out of 5 from 35 Google reviews and Mimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura holds 5.0 from 13. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Miami Pilates Aventura: prices checked 24 days ago. Mimi Yoga & Pilates Aventura: prices checked 24 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking