Skip to main content

Lucie Lemon Pilates Training Center vs Soul Moves Yoga Studio

At twice a week, Soul Moves Yoga Studio works out $61 a month cheaper on cheapest membership, and Lucie Lemon Pilates Training Center teaches Cadillac Pilates and Soul Moves Yoga Studio teaches Aerial Yoga. Both are Pilates studios in Port St. Lucie, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Lucie Lemon Pilates Training Center$140 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
Soul Moves Yoga Studio$79 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Lucie Lemon Pilates Training Center does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekSoul Moves Yoga Studio$79 a month, $61 less than the next cheapest, via cheapest membership.
  • Only one with reformer equipmentLucie Lemon Pilates Training CenterLucie Lemon Pilates Training Center is the only studio here that lists reformer equipment. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with classes before 7amSoul Moves Yoga StudioSoul Moves Yoga Studio is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Lucie Lemon Pilates Training Center compared with Soul Moves Yoga Studio, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Reformer Pilates studio with arched windowsLucie Lemon Pilates Training CenterPort St. Lucie, FLSoul Moves Yoga StudioPort St. Lucie, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$140 a monthEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago$79 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not publishedCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published
Drop in classNot listed$25checked 25 days ago
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listed$5921 days of unlimited for $59checked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listed4 classes a month$79 a month against $25 a class
Membership from$140 a monthchecked 25 days ago$79 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listedNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtCadillac Pilates, Chair Pilates, Classical Pilates, Mat Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Cadillac Pilates
  • Chair Pilates
  • Classical Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
Aerial Yoga, Hot Yoga, Mat Pilates, Private Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga
  • Aerial Yoga
  • Hot Yoga
  • Mat Pilates
  • Private Yoga
  • Restorative Yoga
  • Vinyasa Yoga
  • Yin Yoga
EquipmentReformer, Cadillac, Wunda Chair, Chair, Barrel, Mat
  • Reformer
  • Cadillac
  • Wunda Chair
  • Chair
  • Barrel
  • Mat
Mat
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions, Semi private
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
Private sessions
Levels taughtBeginner, Advanced
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
All, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.7 out of 524 Google reviews4.7 out of 584 Google reviews
Reviews on Google2484Highest
Where it isPort St. LuciePort St. Lucie
AmenitiesGrip Socks For SaleNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Lucie Lemon Pilates Training Center if

  • You specifically want Cadillac Pilates, Chair Pilates, Classical Pilates. Soul Moves Yoga Studio does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Lucie Lemon Pilates Training Center lists Reformer, Cadillac, Wunda Chair and Soul Moves Yoga Studio does not.
  • Practical things: Grip Socks For Sale, which the other does not list.
Full profile for Lucie Lemon Pilates Training Center

Choose Soul Moves Yoga Studio if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $79 a month here against $140, and the cheapest route is cheapest membership.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $59: 21 days of unlimited for $59.
  • You specifically want Aerial Yoga, Hot Yoga, Private Yoga. Lucie Lemon Pilates Training Center does not list those.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
Full profile for Soul Moves Yoga Studio

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to payCheapest membership
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Rating on Google4.7 out of 5
  • Where it isPort St. Lucie
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Lucie Lemon Pilates Training Center or Soul Moves Yoga Studio?
At twice a week, Soul Moves Yoga Studio works out at $79 a month through cheapest membership, against $140 at Lucie Lemon Pilates Training Center. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Lucie Lemon Pilates Training Center or Soul Moves Yoga Studio?
Soul Moves Yoga Studio at $59 on its 21 days of unlimited for $59. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Is a membership worth it at either of these studios?
A membership becomes the cheaper option at Soul Moves Yoga Studio at 4 classes a month. Below that you are better off paying per class or buying a pack.
Do Lucie Lemon Pilates Training Center and Soul Moves Yoga Studio teach the same classes?
Both teach Mat Pilates. Lucie Lemon Pilates Training Center lists Cadillac Pilates, Chair Pilates, Classical Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, while Soul Moves Yoga Studio lists Aerial Yoga, Hot Yoga, Private Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Lucie Lemon Pilates Training Center or Soul Moves Yoga Studio?
Lucie Lemon Pilates Training Center holds 4.7 out of 5 from 24 Google reviews and Soul Moves Yoga Studio holds 4.7 from 84. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Lucie Lemon Pilates Training Center: prices checked 25 days ago. Soul Moves Yoga Studio: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking