Skip to main content

JETSET Modern Pilates - Northern Liberties vs Philadelphia Pilates Club

At twice a week, Philadelphia Pilates Club works out $79 a month cheaper on cheapest membership, and only Philadelphia Pilates Club teaches Cadillac Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Philadelphia, PA, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

JETSET Modern Pilates - Northern Liberties$199 a monthat twice a week, via monthly membership
Philadelphia Pilates Club$120 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

JETSET Modern Pilates - Northern Liberties and Philadelphia Pilates Club do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekPhiladelphia Pilates Club$120 a month, $79 less than the next cheapest, via cheapest membership.
  • Most current pricingPhiladelphia Pilates ClubPrices checked 23 days ago. Everything else on this page was checked longer ago.
  • Only one with classes before 7amJETSET Modern Pilates - Northern LibertiesJETSET Modern Pilates - Northern Liberties is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
JETSET Modern Pilates - Northern Liberties compared with Philadelphia Pilates Club, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedJETSET Modern Pilates - Northern LibertiesPhiladelphia, PAPhiladelphia Pilates ClubPhiladelphia, PA
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$199 a monthchecked 25 days ago$120 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 23 days ago
Cheapest way to payMonthly membershipClass allowance not publishedCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$198.16Intro offer plus 7 more classeschecked 25 days ago$160LowestIntro offer plus 4 more classeschecked 23 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$119 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$120 a monthchecked 23 days ago
Unlimited membership$279 a monthchecked 25 days agoNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtReformer PilatesCadillac Pilates, Classical Pilates, Mat Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Cadillac Pilates
  • Classical Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
EquipmentReformerReformer, Tower, Cadillac, Mat
  • Reformer
  • Tower
  • Cadillac
  • Mat
How you can trainPrivate sessionsGroup classes, Private sessions, Semi private
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
Levels taughtBeginnerBeginner, Advanced
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesNot listed
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 54 Google reviews5.0 out of 51 Google reviews
Reviews on Google4Highest1
Where it isPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago23 days ago
Listing last verified14 days ago23 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Philadelphia Pilates Club if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $120 a month here against $199, and the cheapest route is cheapest membership.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $160: new client special, $100.
  • You specifically want Cadillac Pilates, Classical Pilates, Mat Pilates. JETSET Modern Pilates - Northern Liberties does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Philadelphia Pilates Club lists Tower, Cadillac, Mat and JETSET Modern Pilates - Northern Liberties does not.
Full profile for Philadelphia Pilates Club

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Weekend classesYes
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isPhiladelphia
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, JETSET Modern Pilates - Northern Liberties or Philadelphia Pilates Club?
At twice a week, Philadelphia Pilates Club works out at $120 a month through cheapest membership, against $199 at JETSET Modern Pilates - Northern Liberties. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at JETSET Modern Pilates - Northern Liberties or Philadelphia Pilates Club?
JETSET Modern Pilates - Northern Liberties works out at $198.16 on its new client offer, $24, and Philadelphia Pilates Club at $160 on its new client special, $100. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do JETSET Modern Pilates - Northern Liberties and Philadelphia Pilates Club teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. Philadelphia Pilates Club lists Cadillac Pilates, Classical Pilates, Mat Pilates, Private Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, JETSET Modern Pilates - Northern Liberties or Philadelphia Pilates Club?
JETSET Modern Pilates - Northern Liberties holds 5.0 out of 5 from 4 Google reviews and Philadelphia Pilates Club holds 5.0 from 1. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
JETSET Modern Pilates - Northern Liberties: prices checked 25 days ago. Philadelphia Pilates Club: prices checked 23 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking