Skip to main content

HOTKOR REFORMER vs The Christin Rutley Method

At twice a week, The Christin Rutley Method works out $2 a month cheaper on 9 class pack, and HOTKOR REFORMER teaches Hot Pilates and The Christin Rutley Method teaches Classical Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in West Palm Beach, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

HOTKOR REFORMER$179 a monthat twice a week, via 8 classes per month
The Christin Rutley Method$177 a monthat twice a week, via 9 class pack
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

The Christin Rutley Method does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekThe Christin Rutley Method$177 a month, $2 less than the next cheapest, via 9 class pack.
  • Most current pricingHOTKOR REFORMERPrices checked 13 days ago. Everything else on this page was checked longer ago.
  • Only one with reformer equipmentHOTKOR REFORMERHOTKOR REFORMER is the only studio here that lists reformer equipment. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with classes before 7amThe Christin Rutley MethodThe Christin Rutley Method is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with showersHOTKOR REFORMERHOTKOR REFORMER is the only studio here that lists showers. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
HOTKOR REFORMER compared with The Christin Rutley Method, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedHOTKOR REFORMERWest Palm Beach, FLRepresentative sunlit Reformer Pilates studioThe Christin Rutley MethodWest Palm Beach, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$179 a monthchecked 13 days ago$177 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to pay8 classes per month$22.38 a class at this rate9 class pack$22.11 a class at this rate
Drop in class$32checked 13 days agoNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listed$199Intro Offer: $199checked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$179 a monthLowestchecked 13 days ago$200 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listed$200 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtHot Pilates, Mat Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Hot Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
Classical Pilates, Mat Pilates
  • Classical Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
EquipmentMatMat
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Private sessions
Levels taughtAllNot listed
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedYes
Classes after 6pmNot listedYes
Weekend classesNot listedYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.Not listed5.0 out of 541 Google reviews
Reviews on GoogleNot listed41
Where it isWest Palm BeachWest Palm Beach
AmenitiesShowers, Lockers
  • Showers
  • Lockers
Not listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked13 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified13 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose HOTKOR REFORMER if

  • You specifically want Hot Pilates, Reformer Pilates. The Christin Rutley Method does not list those.
  • Practical things: Showers, Lockers, which the other does not list.
Full profile for HOTKOR REFORMER

Choose The Christin Rutley Method if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $177 a month here against $179, and the cheapest route is 9 class pack.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $199: intro offer: $199.
  • You specifically want Classical Pilates. HOTKOR REFORMER does not list it.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
Full profile for The Christin Rutley Method

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • EquipmentMat
  • Where it isWest Palm Beach
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, HOTKOR REFORMER or The Christin Rutley Method?
At twice a week, The Christin Rutley Method works out at $177 a month through 9 class pack, against $179 at HOTKOR REFORMER. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at HOTKOR REFORMER or The Christin Rutley Method?
The Christin Rutley Method at $199 on its intro offer: $199. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do HOTKOR REFORMER and The Christin Rutley Method teach the same classes?
Both teach Mat Pilates. HOTKOR REFORMER lists Hot Pilates, Reformer Pilates, while The Christin Rutley Method lists Classical Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
How current are these prices?
HOTKOR REFORMER: prices checked 13 days ago. The Christin Rutley Method: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking