Skip to main content

Hot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach vs Laughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness

At twice a week, Laughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness works out $1 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and Hot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach teaches Hot Yoga and Laughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness teaches Beginner Yoga. Both are Yoga studios in Flagler Beach, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Hot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach$80 a monthat twice a week, via drop in every time
Laughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness$79 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Pricing for Hot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach has not been checked recently. Treat that column as a starting point and confirm with the studio.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekLaughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness$79 a month, $1 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Cheapest first monthHot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach$1 for month one on the intro offer, which is a different answer to the cheapest ongoing rate.
  • Best rated on GoogleHot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach5.0 from 38 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Only one with classes before 7amHot Yoga Lounge Flagler BeachHot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackLaughing Lotus Yoga & WellnessLaughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Hot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach compared with Laughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Yoga studio interior prepared for classHot Yoga Lounge Flagler BeachFlagler Beach, FLRepresentative prenatal Yoga classLaughing Lotus Yoga & WellnessFlagler Beach, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$80 a month$79 a monthLowestchecked 24 days ago
Cheapest way to payDrop in every time$10 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$9.88 a class at this rate
Drop in class$10Lowest$20checked 24 days ago
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$1LowestIntro offer covers the whole month$4525 Days of Unlimited for $45checked 24 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listed4 classes a month$65 a month against $20 a class
Membership fromNot listed$65 a monthchecked 24 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listed$79 a monthchecked 24 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtHot YogaBeginner Yoga, Chair Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga
  • Beginner Yoga
  • Chair Yoga
  • Hatha Yoga
  • Vinyasa Yoga
  • Yin Yoga
EquipmentMatMat, Chair
  • Mat
  • Chair
How you can trainNot listedNot listed
Levels taughtNot listedBeginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesNot listed
Weekend classesYesNot listed
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 5Highest38 Google reviews4.9 out of 531 Google reviews
Reviews on Google38Highest31
Where it isFlagler BeachFlagler Beach
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineNot listedYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checkedNever checked24 days ago
Listing last verifiedNever verified24 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileCall (386) 338-3056See the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Hot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $1.
  • You specifically want Hot Yoga. Laughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness does not list it.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
  • You can only get there after work. This is the one with classes after 6pm.
Full profile for Hot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach

Choose Laughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $79 a month here against $80, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You specifically want Beginner Yoga, Chair Yoga, Hatha Yoga. Hot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Laughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness lists Chair and Hot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach does not.
  • You want to walk in knowing what you will be charged. These prices were checked 24 days ago.
Full profile for Laughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Hot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach or Laughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness?
At twice a week, Laughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness works out at $79 a month through unlimited membership, against $80 at Hot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Hot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach or Laughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness?
Hot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach works out at $1, and Laughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness at $45 on its 25 days of unlimited for $45. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Is a membership worth it at either of these studios?
A membership becomes the cheaper option at Laughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness at 4 classes a month. Below that you are better off paying per class or buying a pack.
Do Hot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach and Laughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness teach the same classes?
Hot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach lists Hot Yoga, while Laughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness lists Beginner Yoga, Chair Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Hot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach or Laughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness?
Hot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach holds 5.0 out of 5 from 38 Google reviews and Laughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness holds 4.9 from 31. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Hot Yoga Lounge Flagler Beach: prices have not been checked by us yet. Laughing Lotus Yoga & Wellness: prices checked 24 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking