Skip to main content

HiReformance City Center vs HiReformance Institute

At twice a week, HiReformance City Center works out $54 a month cheaper on 8 classes per month. Both are Pilates studios in Jacksonville, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

HiReformance City Center$170 a monthat twice a week, via 8 classes per month
HiReformance Institute$224 a monthat twice a week, via 20 class pack
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

HiReformance City Center and HiReformance Institute do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekHiReformance City Center$170 a month, $54 less than the next cheapest, via 8 classes per month.
  • Cheapest first monthHiReformance Institute$35 for month one on the intro offer, which is a different answer to the cheapest ongoing rate.
  • Most current pricingHiReformance City CenterPrices checked 23 days ago. Everything else on this page was checked longer ago.
HiReformance City Center compared with HiReformance Institute, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Reformer Pilates class in a loft studioHiReformance City CenterJacksonville, FLRepresentative mat Pilates classHiReformance InstituteJacksonville, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$170 a monthLowestchecked 23 days ago$224 a monthEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to pay8 classes per month$21.25 a class at this rate20 class pack$28 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$162.50Intro offer plus 6 more classeschecked 23 days ago$35LowestIntro offer covers the whole monthchecked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$95 a monthchecked 23 days ago$95 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$299 a monthchecked 23 days ago$299 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private session$65checked 23 days ago$65checked 25 days ago
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtCadillac Pilates, Mat Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Cadillac Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
Cadillac Pilates, Mat Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Cadillac Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
EquipmentMat, Cadillac, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Cadillac
  • Reformer
Mat, Cadillac, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Cadillac
  • Reformer
How you can trainPrivate sessionsPrivate sessions
Levels taughtAllAll
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 54 Google reviews5.0 out of 5100 Google reviews
Reviews on Google4100Highest
Where it isJacksonvilleJacksonville
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked23 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified23 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose HiReformance City Center if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $170 a month here against $224, and the cheapest route is 8 classes per month.
Full profile for HiReformance City Center

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Membership from$95 a month
  • Unlimited membership$299 a month
  • Private session$65
  • Class styles taughtCadillac Pilates, Mat Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • EquipmentMat, Cadillac, Reformer
  • How you can trainPrivate sessions
  • Levels taughtAll
  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isJacksonville
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, HiReformance City Center or HiReformance Institute?
At twice a week, HiReformance City Center works out at $170 a month through 8 classes per month, against $224 at HiReformance Institute. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at HiReformance City Center or HiReformance Institute?
HiReformance City Center works out at $162.50 on its new clients - 2 classes for $35, and HiReformance Institute at $35. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Which has better reviews, HiReformance City Center or HiReformance Institute?
HiReformance City Center holds 5.0 out of 5 from 4 Google reviews and HiReformance Institute holds 5.0 from 100. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
HiReformance City Center: prices checked 23 days ago. HiReformance Institute: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking