Skip to main content

GLAMBOD PILATES vs JETSET Pilates Midtown Doral

At twice a week, JETSET Pilates Midtown Doral works out $50 a month cheaper on 8 classes per month, and GLAMBOD PILATES teaches Mat Pilates and JETSET Pilates Midtown Doral teaches Reformer Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Doral, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

GLAMBOD PILATES$249 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
JETSET Pilates Midtown Doral$199 a monthat twice a week, via 8 classes per month
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

GLAMBOD PILATES and JETSET Pilates Midtown Doral do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekJETSET Pilates Midtown Doral$199 a month, $50 less than the next cheapest, via 8 classes per month.
  • Most current pricingGLAMBOD PILATESPrices checked 23 days ago. Everything else on this page was checked longer ago.
GLAMBOD PILATES compared with JETSET Pilates Midtown Doral, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Pilates tower studioGLAMBOD PILATESDoral, FLJETSET Pilates Midtown DoralDoral, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$249 a monthEstimated from the published ratechecked 23 days ago$199 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published8 classes per month$24.88 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$39Individual classes first class special $39checked 23 days agoNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$249 a monthchecked 23 days ago$109 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listed$289 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private session$150checked 23 days agoNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtMat Pilates, Semi Private Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
Reformer Pilates
EquipmentMat, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Reformer
Mat, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Reformer
How you can trainSemi privatePrivate sessions
Levels taughtAll, Beginner, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
Beginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.9 out of 5105 Google reviews4.9 out of 5210 Google reviews
Reviews on Google105210Highest
Where it isDoralDoral
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked23 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified23 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose GLAMBOD PILATES if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $39: individual classes first class special $39.
  • You specifically want Mat Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. JETSET Pilates Midtown Doral does not list those.
Full profile for GLAMBOD PILATES

Choose JETSET Pilates Midtown Doral if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $199 a month here against $249, and the cheapest route is 8 classes per month.
  • You specifically want Reformer Pilates. GLAMBOD PILATES does not list it.
Full profile for JETSET Pilates Midtown Doral

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • EquipmentMat, Reformer
  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Rating on Google4.9 out of 5
  • Where it isDoral
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, GLAMBOD PILATES or JETSET Pilates Midtown Doral?
At twice a week, JETSET Pilates Midtown Doral works out at $199 a month through 8 classes per month, against $249 at GLAMBOD PILATES. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at GLAMBOD PILATES or JETSET Pilates Midtown Doral?
GLAMBOD PILATES works out at $39 on its individual classes first class special $39. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do GLAMBOD PILATES and JETSET Pilates Midtown Doral teach the same classes?
GLAMBOD PILATES lists Mat Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, while JETSET Pilates Midtown Doral lists Reformer Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, GLAMBOD PILATES or JETSET Pilates Midtown Doral?
GLAMBOD PILATES holds 4.9 out of 5 from 105 Google reviews and JETSET Pilates Midtown Doral holds 4.9 from 210. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
GLAMBOD PILATES: prices checked 23 days ago. JETSET Pilates Midtown Doral: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking