Skip to main content

Form + Flow Waterfront vs Yoga Space Greenwich Village

At twice a week, Form + Flow Waterfront works out $104 a month cheaper on 20 class pack, and Form + Flow Waterfront teaches Hatha Yoga and Yoga Space Greenwich Village teaches Ashtanga Yoga. Both are Yoga studios in New York, NY, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Form + Flow Waterfront$76 a monthat twice a week, via 20 class pack
Yoga Space Greenwich Village$180 a monthat twice a week, via monthly membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Form + Flow Waterfront and Yoga Space Greenwich Village do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekForm + Flow Waterfront$76 a month, $104 less than the next cheapest, via 20 class pack.
  • Only one with classes before 7amYoga Space Greenwich VillageYoga Space Greenwich Village is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackForm + Flow WaterfrontForm + Flow Waterfront is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Form + Flow Waterfront compared with Yoga Space Greenwich Village, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedForm + Flow WaterfrontLong Island City, New York, NYYoga Space Greenwich VillageGreenwich Village, New York, NY
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$76 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago$180 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to pay20 class pack$9.50 a class at this rateMonthly membershipClass allowance not published
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listed$692 Weeks Unlimited for $69checked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$190 a monthchecked 25 days ago$170 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listed$220 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtHatha Yoga, Hot Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga
  • Hatha Yoga
  • Hot Yoga
  • Vinyasa Yoga
Ashtanga Yoga, Mat Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga
  • Ashtanga Yoga
  • Mat Pilates
  • Vinyasa Yoga
  • Yin Yoga
EquipmentMatMat
How you can trainNot listedNot listed
Levels taughtAll, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
All
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedYes
Classes after 6pmNot listedYes
Weekend classesNot listedYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 592 Google reviews5.0 out of 520 Google reviews
Reviews on Google92Highest20
Where it isLong Island City, New YorkGreenwich Village, New York
AmenitiesChanging Rooms, Mat Rental
  • Changing Rooms
  • Mat Rental
Not listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Form + Flow Waterfront if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $76 a month here against $180, and the cheapest route is 20 class pack.
  • You specifically want Hatha Yoga, Hot Yoga. Yoga Space Greenwich Village does not list those.
  • Practical things: Changing Rooms, Mat Rental, which the other does not list.
Full profile for Form + Flow Waterfront

Choose Yoga Space Greenwich Village if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $69: 2 weeks unlimited for $69.
  • You specifically want Ashtanga Yoga, Mat Pilates, Yin Yoga. Form + Flow Waterfront does not list those.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
  • You can only get there after work. This is the one with classes after 6pm.
Full profile for Yoga Space Greenwich Village

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • EquipmentMat
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Form + Flow Waterfront or Yoga Space Greenwich Village?
At twice a week, Form + Flow Waterfront works out at $76 a month through 20 class pack, against $180 at Yoga Space Greenwich Village. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Form + Flow Waterfront or Yoga Space Greenwich Village?
Yoga Space Greenwich Village at $69 on its 2 weeks unlimited for $69. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do Form + Flow Waterfront and Yoga Space Greenwich Village teach the same classes?
Both teach Vinyasa Yoga. Form + Flow Waterfront lists Hatha Yoga, Hot Yoga, while Yoga Space Greenwich Village lists Ashtanga Yoga, Mat Pilates, Yin Yoga. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Form + Flow Waterfront or Yoga Space Greenwich Village?
Form + Flow Waterfront holds 5.0 out of 5 from 92 Google reviews and Yoga Space Greenwich Village holds 5.0 from 20. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Form + Flow Waterfront: prices checked 25 days ago. Yoga Space Greenwich Village: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking