Skip to main content

Every Body Plus vs Mente Pilates

At twice a week, Every Body Plus works out $224 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and only Every Body Plus teaches Classical Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Buffalo, NY, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Every Body Plus$125 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
Mente Pilates$349 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Every Body Plus and Mente Pilates do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekEvery Body Plus$125 a month, $224 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Best rated on GoogleMente Pilates5.0 from 70 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Only one with private sessionsEvery Body PlusEvery Body Plus is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Every Body Plus compared with Mente Pilates, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedEvery Body PlusBuffalo, NYRepresentative Pilates apparatus studio interiorMente PilatesBuffalo, NY
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$125 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$349 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$15.63 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$43.63 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$25First time for $25checked 25 days agoNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$125 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$249 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$125 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$349 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtClassical Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Classical Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
Reformer Pilates
EquipmentReformer, Chair
  • Reformer
  • Chair
Reformer
How you can trainPrivate sessionsNot listed
Levels taughtNot listedNot listed
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.9 out of 5129 Google reviews5.0 out of 5Highest70 Google reviews
Reviews on Google129Highest70
Where it isBuffaloBuffalo
AmenitiesNot listedGrip Socks For Sale
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesNot listed
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileCall (716) 222-8641

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Every Body Plus if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $125 a month here against $349, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $25: first time for $25.
  • You specifically want Classical Pilates. Mente Pilates does not list it.
  • Equipment matters to you. Every Body Plus lists Chair and Mente Pilates does not.
Full profile for Every Body Plus

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership
  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isBuffalo
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Every Body Plus or Mente Pilates?
At twice a week, Every Body Plus works out at $125 a month through unlimited membership, against $349 at Mente Pilates. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Every Body Plus or Mente Pilates?
Every Body Plus works out at $25 on its first time for $25. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do Every Body Plus and Mente Pilates teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. Every Body Plus lists Classical Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Every Body Plus or Mente Pilates?
Every Body Plus holds 4.9 out of 5 from 129 Google reviews and Mente Pilates holds 5.0 from 70. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Every Body Plus: prices checked 25 days ago. Mente Pilates: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking