Skip to main content

Embodi Mat Pilates vs Fitness Republic

At twice a week, Embodi Mat Pilates works out $176 a month cheaper on drop in every time. Both are Pilates studios in Vero Beach, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Embodi Mat Pilates$224 a monthat twice a week, via drop in every time
Fitness Republic$400 a monthat twice a week, via drop in every time
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Pricing for Embodi Mat Pilates and Fitness Republic has not been checked recently. Treat those columns as a starting point and confirm with the studio.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekEmbodi Mat Pilates$224 a month, $176 less than the next cheapest, via drop in every time.
  • Only one with classes before 7amFitness RepublicFitness Republic is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Embodi Mat Pilates compared with Fitness Republic, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative small group Reformer Pilates classEmbodi Mat PilatesVero Beach, FLFitness Republic, Vero BeachFitness RepublicVero Beach, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$224 a monthLowest$400 a month
Cheapest way to payDrop in every time$28 a class at this rateDrop in every time$50 a class at this rate
Drop in class$28Lowest$50
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$62Intro offer covers the whole monthNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership fromNot listedNot listed
Unlimited membershipNot listedNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtMat PilatesMat Pilates
EquipmentMatMat
How you can trainSemi privatePrivate sessions
Levels taughtNot listedNot listed
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedYes
Classes after 6pmYesNot listed
Weekend classesYesNot listed
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 513 Google reviews5.0 out of 562 Google reviews
Reviews on Google1362Highest
Where it isVero BeachVero Beach
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checkedNever checkedNever checked
Listing last verifiedNever verified25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Embodi Mat Pilates if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $224 a month here against $400, and the cheapest route is drop in every time.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $62.
  • You can only get there after work. This is the one with classes after 6pm.
Full profile for Embodi Mat Pilates

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to payDrop in every time
  • Class styles taughtMat Pilates
  • EquipmentMat
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isVero Beach
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checkedNever checked

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Embodi Mat Pilates or Fitness Republic?
At twice a week, Embodi Mat Pilates works out at $224 a month through drop in every time, against $400 at Fitness Republic. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Embodi Mat Pilates or Fitness Republic?
Embodi Mat Pilates works out at $62. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Which has better reviews, Embodi Mat Pilates or Fitness Republic?
Embodi Mat Pilates holds 5.0 out of 5 from 13 Google reviews and Fitness Republic holds 5.0 from 62. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Embodi Mat Pilates: prices have not been checked by us yet. Fitness Republic: prices have not been checked by us yet. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking