Skip to main content

EBODY Pilates Fort Worth vs The Pilates Concept

At twice a week, EBODY Pilates Fort Worth works out $225 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and EBODY Pilates Fort Worth teaches Hot Pilates and The Pilates Concept teaches Cadillac Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Fort Worth, TX, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

EBODY Pilates Fort Worth$75 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
The Pilates Concept$300 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

EBODY Pilates Fort Worth and The Pilates Concept do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekEBODY Pilates Fort Worth$75 a month, $225 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Most current pricingThe Pilates ConceptPrices checked 23 days ago. Everything else on this page was checked longer ago.
  • Only one with classes before 7amThe Pilates ConceptThe Pilates Concept is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackEBODY Pilates Fort WorthEBODY Pilates Fort Worth is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
EBODY Pilates Fort Worth compared with The Pilates Concept, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Pilates apparatus studio interiorEBODY Pilates Fort WorthFort Worth, TXRepresentative Reformer Pilates studio with arched windowsThe Pilates ConceptFort Worth, TX
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$75 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$300 a monthEstimated from the published ratechecked 23 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$9.38 a class at this rateCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listed$802 Weeks Unlimited for $80checked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$75 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$300 a monthchecked 23 days ago
Unlimited membership$75 a monthchecked 25 days agoNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listed$50checked 23 days ago
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtHot Pilates, Mat Pilates, Prenatal Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Hot Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Prenatal Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
Cadillac Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates
  • Cadillac Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
EquipmentReformer, Mat
  • Reformer
  • Mat
Reformer, Cadillac, Chair, Barrel, Mat
  • Reformer
  • Cadillac
  • Chair
  • Barrel
  • Mat
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Group classes, Private sessions, Semi private
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
Levels taughtAll, Beginner, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedYes
Classes after 6pmNot listedYes
Weekend classesNot listedYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 5Highest1 Google reviews4.4 out of 57 Google reviews
Reviews on Google17Highest
Where it isFort WorthFort Worth
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago23 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago23 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose EBODY Pilates Fort Worth if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $75 a month here against $300, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You specifically want Hot Pilates, Mat Pilates, Prenatal Pilates. The Pilates Concept does not list those.
Full profile for EBODY Pilates Fort Worth

Choose The Pilates Concept if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $80: 2 weeks unlimited for $80.
  • You specifically want Cadillac Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. EBODY Pilates Fort Worth does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. The Pilates Concept lists Cadillac, Chair, Barrel and EBODY Pilates Fort Worth does not.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
Full profile for The Pilates Concept

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Where it isFort Worth
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, EBODY Pilates Fort Worth or The Pilates Concept?
At twice a week, EBODY Pilates Fort Worth works out at $75 a month through unlimited membership, against $300 at The Pilates Concept. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at EBODY Pilates Fort Worth or The Pilates Concept?
The Pilates Concept at $80 on its 2 weeks unlimited for $80. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do EBODY Pilates Fort Worth and The Pilates Concept teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. EBODY Pilates Fort Worth lists Hot Pilates, Mat Pilates, Prenatal Pilates, while The Pilates Concept lists Cadillac Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, EBODY Pilates Fort Worth or The Pilates Concept?
EBODY Pilates Fort Worth holds 5.0 out of 5 from 1 Google reviews and The Pilates Concept holds 4.4 from 7. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
EBODY Pilates Fort Worth: prices checked 25 days ago. The Pilates Concept: prices checked 23 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking