Skip to main content

Share this studio

The Pilates Concept

Pilates studio in Fort Worth, TX

QR code for The Pilates ConceptThe Pilates Concept

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

The Pilates Concept

Pilates studio in Fort Worth, TX

Cadillac Pilates, Reformer Pilates and Semi Private Pilates in Fort Worth. 2 Weeks Unlimited for $80.

4.4out of 5 on Google from 7 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Follow
Address4201 Camp Bowie Blvd
Fort Worth, TX 76107
HoursMon6 AM-8:30 PMTue6:30 AM-8:30 PMWed6 AM-8:30 PMThu6:30 AM-8:30 PMFri6 AM-6 PMSat8 AM-2 PMSunClosed

About The Pilates Concept

The Pilates Concept is a fully equipped Pilates studio in Fort Worth's Cultural District, offering private, semi-private, and group sessions. Its Group Equipment classes use the Reformer, Chair, Cadillac, Barrels, Mat, and small equipment like bands, weights, and stability discs. The studio is the first and only Fort Worth studio certified for the Pink Ribbon Program. It specializes in pre/post-natal, rehab training, scoliosis and osteoporosis management, and works with athletes and muscle imbalances. Classes are booked through Mindbody, with an intro offer of 2 weeks unlimited for $80.

  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Semi private sessions for two to four people
  • Equipment: Reformer, Cadillac, Chair
  • 3 class styles on the timetable

Studio highlights

  • 3Class styles
  • 4.4Google rating
Intro offer

2 Weeks Unlimited for $80

New clients only. Valid for 14 days. Offer checked last month.

Book on the studio’s site

Ask for this offer when you book. We take no fee and no commission.

Class styles at The Pilates Concept

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Fort Worth

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Membership fromPer month$300
Semi private session$50

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

2 Weeks Unlimited for $80

Valid for 14 days after purchase.

  • Use within 14 days
  • New clients only

Where The Pilates Concept is

Address
4201 Camp Bowie BlvdFort Worth, TX 76107
Fort Worth
See all Pilates studios in Fort Worth

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer
  • Cadillac
  • Chair
  • Barrel
  • Mat

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed The Pilates Concept here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to The Pilates Concept?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How The Pilates Concept Compares

Compare with any studio in Fort Worth

At twice a week, The Pilates Concept works out at $300 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Fort Worth

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
What is the MELT Method?

A hands off technique using small balls and a soft foam roller to work on connective tissue. This is the only studio in Fort Worth certified to teach it, and the equipment is provided rather than bought.

Is $300 a month reasonable?

Only at volume. Membership is $300 and a semi private session is $50, so unless you are training several times a week the pay as you go route costs less. Work out your realistic attendance before signing.

What is the trial offer?

Two weeks unlimited for $80, which is a proper look at the place rather than one class.

What apparatus is in the studio?

Cadillac, reformers, chairs and a ladder barrel for privates and semi privates. Group equipment classes add mat work and small kit: bands, weights, stability discs and balls.

What does the studio specialise in?

It lists prenatal and postnatal work, rehabilitation training, scoliosis and osteoporosis management. Those are areas of focus rather than treatment, and anything clinical should go past your own doctor first.

Is 4.4 from 7 reviews meaningful?

No. The Pilates Concept carries only 7 ratings, far too small a sample to draw anything from. Judge this one by a visit or a phone call.

When can I actually train?

6am starts on Monday, Wednesday and Friday, 6:30am on Tuesday and Thursday, with evenings to 8:30pm most days. Friday closes at 6pm, Saturday runs 8am to 2pm, and Sunday is closed.

Where exactly?

4201 Camp Bowie Boulevard, Suite C, on the west side of Fort Worth.

Ready to book at The Pilates Concept?

New clients get 2 weeks unlimited for $80. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on clients.mindbodyonline.com.

Ask The Pilates Concept a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCall