Skip to main content

EBODY Pilates Fort Worth vs Prime Life Pilates & Fitness

At twice a week, EBODY Pilates Fort Worth works out $54 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and EBODY Pilates Fort Worth teaches Hot Pilates and Prime Life Pilates & Fitness teaches Restorative Yoga. Both are Pilates studios in Fort Worth, TX, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

EBODY Pilates Fort Worth$75 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
Prime Life Pilates & Fitness$129 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

EBODY Pilates Fort Worth and Prime Life Pilates & Fitness do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekEBODY Pilates Fort Worth$75 a month, $54 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Only one with private sessionsEBODY Pilates Fort WorthEBODY Pilates Fort Worth is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with classes before 7amPrime Life Pilates & FitnessPrime Life Pilates & Fitness is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
EBODY Pilates Fort Worth compared with Prime Life Pilates & Fitness, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Pilates apparatus studio interiorEBODY Pilates Fort WorthFort Worth, TXRepresentative sunlit Reformer Pilates studioPrime Life Pilates & FitnessFort Worth, TX
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$75 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$129 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$9.38 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$16.13 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$75 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$129 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$75 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$129 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtHot Pilates, Mat Pilates, Prenatal Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Hot Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Prenatal Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
Mat Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Restorative Yoga, Tower Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Restorative Yoga
  • Tower Pilates
EquipmentReformer, Mat
  • Reformer
  • Mat
Reformer, Tower, Jumpboard, Mat
  • Reformer
  • Tower
  • Jumpboard
  • Mat
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Group classes
Levels taughtAll, Beginner, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
All, Beginner, Intermediate, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedYes
Classes after 6pmNot listedYes
Weekend classesNot listedYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 51 Google reviews5.0 out of 515 Google reviews
Reviews on Google115Highest
Where it isFort WorthFort Worth
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago23 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose EBODY Pilates Fort Worth if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $75 a month here against $129, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You specifically want Hot Pilates, Prenatal Pilates. Prime Life Pilates & Fitness does not list those.
Full profile for EBODY Pilates Fort Worth

Choose Prime Life Pilates & Fitness if

  • You specifically want Restorative Yoga, Tower Pilates. EBODY Pilates Fort Worth does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Prime Life Pilates & Fitness lists Tower, Jumpboard and EBODY Pilates Fort Worth does not.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
  • You can only get there after work. This is the one with classes after 6pm.
Full profile for Prime Life Pilates & Fitness

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isFort Worth
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, EBODY Pilates Fort Worth or Prime Life Pilates & Fitness?
At twice a week, EBODY Pilates Fort Worth works out at $75 a month through unlimited membership, against $129 at Prime Life Pilates & Fitness. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Do EBODY Pilates Fort Worth and Prime Life Pilates & Fitness teach the same classes?
Both teach Mat Pilates, Reformer Pilates. EBODY Pilates Fort Worth lists Hot Pilates, Prenatal Pilates, while Prime Life Pilates & Fitness lists Restorative Yoga, Tower Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, EBODY Pilates Fort Worth or Prime Life Pilates & Fitness?
EBODY Pilates Fort Worth holds 5.0 out of 5 from 1 Google reviews and Prime Life Pilates & Fitness holds 5.0 from 15. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
EBODY Pilates Fort Worth: prices checked 25 days ago. Prime Life Pilates & Fitness: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking