Skip to main content

Demi Pointe Pilates vs Fit Rituals Studio

At twice a week, Fit Rituals Studio works out $55 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and Demi Pointe Pilates teaches Semi Private Pilates and Fit Rituals Studio teaches Aerial Yoga. Both are Pilates studios in Claremont, CA, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Demi Pointe Pilates$184 a monthat twice a week, via 8 classes per month
Fit Rituals Studio$129 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Demi Pointe Pilates does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekFit Rituals Studio$129 a month, $55 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Most current pricingFit Rituals StudioPrices checked 23 days ago. Everything else on this page was checked longer ago.
  • Only one with classes before 7amFit Rituals StudioFit Rituals Studio is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackFit Rituals StudioFit Rituals Studio is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Demi Pointe Pilates compared with Fit Rituals Studio, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedDemi Pointe PilatesClaremont, CAFit Rituals StudioClaremont, CA
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$184 a monthchecked 24 days ago$129 a monthLowestchecked 23 days ago
Cheapest way to pay8 classes per month$23 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$16.13 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listed$35checked 23 days ago
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$992 Weeks Unlimited for $99checked 24 days agoFirst Class freeNo price publishedchecked 24 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listed4 classes a month$129 a month against $35 a class
Membership from$119 a monthLowestchecked 24 days ago$129 a monthchecked 23 days ago
Unlimited membership$274 a monthchecked 24 days ago$129 a monthLowestchecked 23 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtReformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
Aerial Yoga, Beginner Yoga, Reformer Pilates, Restorative Yoga
  • Aerial Yoga
  • Beginner Yoga
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Restorative Yoga
EquipmentReformerReformer
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Group classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtNot listedAll, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedYes
Classes after 6pmNot listedYes
Weekend classesNot listedYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 58 Google reviews5.0 out of 527 Google reviews
Reviews on Google827Highest
Where it isClaremontClaremont
AmenitiesNot listedGrip Socks For Sale
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked24 days ago23 days ago
Listing last verified24 days ago23 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Demi Pointe Pilates if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $99: 2 weeks unlimited for $99.
  • You specifically want Semi Private Pilates. Fit Rituals Studio does not list it.
Full profile for Demi Pointe Pilates

Choose Fit Rituals Studio if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $129 a month here against $184, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You specifically want Aerial Yoga, Beginner Yoga, Restorative Yoga. Demi Pointe Pilates does not list those.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
  • You can only get there after work. This is the one with classes after 6pm.
Full profile for Fit Rituals Studio

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • EquipmentReformer
  • How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isClaremont
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Demi Pointe Pilates or Fit Rituals Studio?
At twice a week, Fit Rituals Studio works out at $129 a month through unlimited membership, against $184 at Demi Pointe Pilates. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Demi Pointe Pilates or Fit Rituals Studio?
Demi Pointe Pilates works out at $99 on its 2 weeks unlimited for $99. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Is a membership worth it at either of these studios?
A membership becomes the cheaper option at Fit Rituals Studio at 4 classes a month. Below that you are better off paying per class or buying a pack.
Do Demi Pointe Pilates and Fit Rituals Studio teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. Demi Pointe Pilates lists Semi Private Pilates, while Fit Rituals Studio lists Aerial Yoga, Beginner Yoga, Restorative Yoga. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Demi Pointe Pilates or Fit Rituals Studio?
Demi Pointe Pilates holds 5.0 out of 5 from 8 Google reviews and Fit Rituals Studio holds 5.0 from 27. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Demi Pointe Pilates: prices checked 24 days ago. Fit Rituals Studio: prices checked 23 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking