Skip to main content

Breathe Pilates Studio, Inc vs Core Mobility Fitness

At twice a week, Core Mobility Fitness works out $10 a month cheaper on cheapest membership, and Breathe Pilates Studio, Inc teaches Cadillac Pilates and Core Mobility Fitness teaches Tower Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in The Woodlands, TX, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Breathe Pilates Studio, Inc$140 a monthat twice a week, via monthly membership
Core Mobility Fitness$130 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Breathe Pilates Studio, Inc and Core Mobility Fitness do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekCore Mobility Fitness$130 a month, $10 less than the next cheapest, via cheapest membership.
  • Only one with classes before 7amCore Mobility FitnessCore Mobility Fitness is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackBreathe Pilates Studio, IncBreathe Pilates Studio, Inc is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Breathe Pilates Studio, Inc compared with Core Mobility Fitness, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedBreathe Pilates Studio, IncThe Woodlands, TXCore Mobility FitnessThe Woodlands, TX
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$140 a monthchecked 25 days ago$130 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payMonthly membershipClass allowance not publishedCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$140 a monthchecked 25 days ago$130 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listedNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtCadillac Pilates, Chair Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates
  • Cadillac Pilates
  • Chair Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
EquipmentReformer, Cadillac, Wunda Chair, Chair, Mat
  • Reformer
  • Cadillac
  • Wunda Chair
  • Chair
  • Mat
Reformer, Tower, Chair, Jumpboard
  • Reformer
  • Tower
  • Chair
  • Jumpboard
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions, Semi private
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
Group classes, Private sessions, Semi private
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
Levels taughtBeginner, Advanced
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
Not listed
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.7 out of 527 Google reviews4.7 out of 536 Google reviews
Reviews on Google2736Highest
Where it isThe WoodlandsThe Woodlands
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Breathe Pilates Studio, Inc if

  • You specifically want Cadillac Pilates, Chair Pilates. Core Mobility Fitness does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Breathe Pilates Studio, Inc lists Cadillac, Wunda Chair, Mat and Core Mobility Fitness does not.
Full profile for Breathe Pilates Studio, Inc

Choose Core Mobility Fitness if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $130 a month here against $140, and the cheapest route is cheapest membership.
  • You specifically want Tower Pilates. Breathe Pilates Studio, Inc does not list it.
  • Equipment matters to you. Core Mobility Fitness lists Tower, Jumpboard and Breathe Pilates Studio, Inc does not.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
Full profile for Core Mobility Fitness

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions, Semi private
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Rating on Google4.7 out of 5
  • Where it isThe Woodlands
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Breathe Pilates Studio, Inc or Core Mobility Fitness?
At twice a week, Core Mobility Fitness works out at $130 a month through cheapest membership, against $140 at Breathe Pilates Studio, Inc. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Do Breathe Pilates Studio, Inc and Core Mobility Fitness teach the same classes?
Both teach Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. Breathe Pilates Studio, Inc lists Cadillac Pilates, Chair Pilates, while Core Mobility Fitness lists Tower Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Breathe Pilates Studio, Inc or Core Mobility Fitness?
Breathe Pilates Studio, Inc holds 4.7 out of 5 from 27 Google reviews and Core Mobility Fitness holds 4.7 from 36. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Breathe Pilates Studio, Inc: prices checked 25 days ago. Core Mobility Fitness: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking